Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
www.bristol.ac.uk
Software support services
UK
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: University of Bristol: "www.bristol.ac.uk". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | University of Bristol | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: University of Bristol
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for University of Bristol. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
4Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 74 active published awards; 69 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityUniversity of Bristol | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published9 Apr 2024, 08:21 BST | Last source update9 Apr 2024, 08:21 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationSoftware support services | ||
Delivery area UK | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-045084 | ||
What is being bought
Implementation of D365 Project Operations and relative BI reports.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
9 Apr 2024, 08:21 BST - Official notice release published
9 Apr 2024, 08:21 BST - Buyer information updated
9 Apr 2024, 08:21 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedImplementation of D365 Project Operations and relative BI reports.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
9 Apr 2024, 08:21 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 8 Apr 2024, 00:00 BST · £292,851
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards SA Global Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Project Operations Simplification Project £292,851 · signed 8 Apr 2024, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 1 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
University of Bristol
Contracting authority GB-FTS-1015Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNot published |
Procedure rationaleContract awarded as a direct award against the Crown Commercial Services G-Cloud 13 Framework Agreement (RM1557.13) |