← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

WV26010 - Cash Collection from Pay and Display machines

Buyer: Mid Devon District Council →

BuyerMid Devon District Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published24 Aug 2026

What is being bought

Collection and processing of cash used to purchase pay and display tickets from machines located within MDDC car parks.

Lot details

Lot Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

WV26010 - Cash Collection from Pay and Display machines ›

Statusactive
Value£37,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06eac5
Latest release ID080452-2026
Latest release timestampMon Aug 24 2026 14:11:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
24 Aug 2026award, contract080452-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "080452-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-24T15:11:31+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eac5",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PNRG-5847-THHN",
    "name": "Mid Devon District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "Lot 1",
          "relatedLot": "Lot 1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK4",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79710000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Security services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00354883",
          "name": "G4S CASH SOLUTIONS (UK) LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "Lot 1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "WV26010",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "Lot 1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "WV26010 - Cash Collection from Pay and Display machines",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Collection and processing of cash used to purchase pay and display tickets from machines located within MDDC car parks.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNRG-5847-THHN",
      "name": "Mid Devon District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Tiverton",
        "postalCode": "EX16 6PP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Phoenix House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.middevon.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNRG-5847-THHN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Jessica Harper",
        "email": "procurements@middevon.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1884255255"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00354883",
      "name": "G4S CASH SOLUTIONS (UK) LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI63",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sutton",
        "postalCode": "SM1 1JB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "6th Floor, Chancery House, St. Nicholas Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00354883",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "fsscar@uk.g4s.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "WV26010 - Cash Collection from Pay and Display machines ›",
      "value": {
        "amount": 37000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 44400
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "080452-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080452-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-24T15:11:31+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
24 Aug 2026 · 080452-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "080452-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-24T15:11:31+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eac5",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PNRG-5847-THHN",
    "name": "Mid Devon District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "Lot 1",
          "relatedLot": "Lot 1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK4",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79710000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Security services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00354883",
          "name": "G4S CASH SOLUTIONS (UK) LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "Lot 1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "WV26010",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "Lot 1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "WV26010 - Cash Collection from Pay and Display machines",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Collection and processing of cash used to purchase pay and display tickets from machines located within MDDC car parks.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNRG-5847-THHN",
      "name": "Mid Devon District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Tiverton",
        "postalCode": "EX16 6PP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Phoenix House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.middevon.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNRG-5847-THHN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Jessica Harper",
        "email": "procurements@middevon.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1884255255"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00354883",
      "name": "G4S CASH SOLUTIONS (UK) LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI63",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sutton",
        "postalCode": "SM1 1JB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "6th Floor, Chancery House, St. Nicholas Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00354883",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "fsscar@uk.g4s.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "WV26010 - Cash Collection from Pay and Display machines ›",
      "value": {
        "amount": 37000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 44400
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "080452-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080452-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-24T15:11:31+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}