Lot N/A
No lot description published.
Buyer: Mid Devon District Council →
Urgent repair of defective masonry located on the multi-story turrets. Present acute risk to health and safety. Strongly recommend all other turrets are remedied to prevent further occurrence. Believe to be from storm damage, however unable to prove. Regular condition surveys did not identify risk prior to wall failing. Requires specialist retrospective systems to rectify and ‘fix’ to the structure.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06cf2a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068395-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 20 2026 15:03:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 068395-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068395-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-20T16:03:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cf2a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRG-5847-THHN",
"name": "Mid Devon District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "N/A",
"relatedLot": "N/A",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Masonry and bricklaying work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTNR-3941-YZYZ",
"name": "Westcountry Maintenance Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"N/A"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WV26005",
"lots": [
{
"id": "N/A",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "WV26005 - Unstable masonry MSCP-C",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Urgent repair of defective masonry located on the multi-story turrets. Present acute risk to health and safety. Strongly recommend all other turrets are remedied to prevent further occurrence. Believe to be from storm damage, however unable to prove. Regular condition surveys did not identify risk prior to wall failing. Requires specialist retrospective systems to rectify and ‘fix’ to the structure. ",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRG-5847-THHN",
"name": "Mid Devon District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tiverton",
"postalCode": "EX16 6PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Phoenix House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.middevon.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNRG-5847-THHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jessica Harper",
"email": "procurements@middevon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1884255255"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTNR-3941-YZYZ",
"name": "Westcountry Maintenance Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bideford",
"postalCode": "EX39 4FG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gammaton Road, East The Water"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTNR-3941-YZYZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@wms-gb.com",
"telephone": "01237 473000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "WV26005 - Masonry Defects (MSCP",
"value": {
"amount": 50497.83,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60597.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068395-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068395-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-20T16:03:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068395-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-20T16:03:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cf2a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRG-5847-THHN",
"name": "Mid Devon District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "N/A",
"relatedLot": "N/A",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Masonry and bricklaying work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTNR-3941-YZYZ",
"name": "Westcountry Maintenance Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"N/A"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WV26005",
"lots": [
{
"id": "N/A",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "WV26005 - Unstable masonry MSCP-C",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Urgent repair of defective masonry located on the multi-story turrets. Present acute risk to health and safety. Strongly recommend all other turrets are remedied to prevent further occurrence. Believe to be from storm damage, however unable to prove. Regular condition surveys did not identify risk prior to wall failing. Requires specialist retrospective systems to rectify and ‘fix’ to the structure. ",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRG-5847-THHN",
"name": "Mid Devon District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tiverton",
"postalCode": "EX16 6PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Phoenix House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.middevon.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNRG-5847-THHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jessica Harper",
"email": "procurements@middevon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1884255255"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTNR-3941-YZYZ",
"name": "Westcountry Maintenance Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bideford",
"postalCode": "EX39 4FG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gammaton Road, East The Water"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTNR-3941-YZYZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@wms-gb.com",
"telephone": "01237 473000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "WV26005 - Masonry Defects (MSCP",
"value": {
"amount": 50497.83,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60597.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068395-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068395-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-20T16:03:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}