Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Nexus Subscription for Procurement for the hospital
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c7b9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 064801-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 09 2026 14:07:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 064801-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "064801-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-09T15:07:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c7b9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXH-6286-HYJQ",
"name": "West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184475",
"name": "GHX Europe"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c7b9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "WSFT - Procurement - Nexus Subscription (IT)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Nexus Subscription for Procurement for the hospital",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXH-6286-HYJQ",
"name": "West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bury St Edmunds",
"postalCode": "IP33 2QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hardwick Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wsh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZXH-6286-HYJQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "tenders@wsh.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184475",
"name": "GHX Europe",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB4 0GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Bradfield Centre 184 Cambridge Science Park, Milton Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ghxservice@ghxeurope.com",
"telephone": "0845 620 2222"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "WSFT - Procurement - Nexus Subscription (IT)",
"value": {
"amount": 12000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14440
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-26T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064801-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064801-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-09T15:07:39+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-26T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064801-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-09T15:07:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c7b9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXH-6286-HYJQ",
"name": "West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184475",
"name": "GHX Europe"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c7b9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "WSFT - Procurement - Nexus Subscription (IT)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Nexus Subscription for Procurement for the hospital",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXH-6286-HYJQ",
"name": "West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bury St Edmunds",
"postalCode": "IP33 2QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hardwick Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wsh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZXH-6286-HYJQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "tenders@wsh.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184475",
"name": "GHX Europe",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB4 0GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Bradfield Centre 184 Cambridge Science Park, Milton Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ghxservice@ghxeurope.com",
"telephone": "0845 620 2222"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "WSFT - Procurement - Nexus Subscription (IT)",
"value": {
"amount": 12000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14440
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-26T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064801-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064801-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-09T15:07:39+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-26T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}