Lot 1
No lot description published.
Provision of secure, compliant transport services for the collection, handling, and delivery of regulated hazardous materials, including adherence to all relevant safety, environmental, and legislative requirements. The service includes appropriate containment, documentation, and specialist logistics arrangements to ensure safe and timely transportation.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b777 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057310-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 17 2026 15:40:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 057310-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057310-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-17T16:40:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b777",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXH-6286-HYJQ",
"name": "West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183451",
"name": "Dixons Dispatch"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C454170",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "WSFT - Nuclear Medicine - Radioactive transport",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of secure, compliant transport services for the collection, handling, and delivery of regulated hazardous materials, including adherence to all relevant safety, environmental, and legislative requirements. The service includes appropriate containment, documentation, and specialist logistics arrangements to ensure safe and timely transportation.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXH-6286-HYJQ",
"name": "West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bury St Edmunds",
"postalCode": "IP33 2QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hardwick Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wsh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZXH-6286-HYJQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@wsh.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "01284713000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183451",
"name": "Dixons Dispatch",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hertfordshire",
"postalCode": "SG1 2FP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Builidng 15 Gateway 1000, Arlington Business Park, Stevenage,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@dixonsdispatch.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Specialist Transport Services for Hazardous Materials",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057310-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057310-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-17T16:40:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057310-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-17T16:40:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b777",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXH-6286-HYJQ",
"name": "West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183451",
"name": "Dixons Dispatch"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C454170",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "WSFT - Nuclear Medicine - Radioactive transport",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of secure, compliant transport services for the collection, handling, and delivery of regulated hazardous materials, including adherence to all relevant safety, environmental, and legislative requirements. The service includes appropriate containment, documentation, and specialist logistics arrangements to ensure safe and timely transportation.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXH-6286-HYJQ",
"name": "West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bury St Edmunds",
"postalCode": "IP33 2QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hardwick Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wsh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZXH-6286-HYJQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@wsh.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "01284713000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183451",
"name": "Dixons Dispatch",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hertfordshire",
"postalCode": "SG1 2FP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Builidng 15 Gateway 1000, Arlington Business Park, Stevenage,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@dixonsdispatch.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Specialist Transport Services for Hazardous Materials",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057310-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057310-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-17T16:40:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}