← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

WPL06379 - Spotlight Lymphoma Diagnostic Triage

Buyer: UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL SOUTHAMPTON NHS FOUNDATION TRUST →

BuyerUNIVERSITY HOSPITAL SOUTHAMPTON NHS FOUNDATION TRUST
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published31 Mar 2026

What is being bought

Image analysis to assist with faster lymphoma diagnosis. Spotlight's CA-/IVD marked product for lymphoma triage scans individual digital pathology slides, and assigning each valid image to a diagnostic category. Following validation by integration of the lymphoma triage tool into UHS digital pathology system we will implement in the routine workflow to develop with reflex immunohistochemistry requesting in advance of pathologist review in order to speed up the diagnostic process.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleFirst supplier to market.
Rationale classificationsswitchingDirectAward
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£174,125

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06639f
Latest release ID029435-2026
Latest release timestampTue Mar 31 2026 08:50:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsDirect award
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
31 Mar 2026award, contract029435-2026
6 Mar 2026award, contract020167-2026
6 Mar 2026award, contract020165-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "029435-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-31T09:50:26+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06639f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-RHM",
    "name": "UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL SOUTHAMPTON NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85111800",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Pathology services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-12435884",
          "name": "SPOTLIGHT PATHOLOGY LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "WPL06379",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "WPL06379 - Spotlight Lymphoma Diagnostic Triage",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Image analysis to assist with faster lymphoma diagnosis. Spotlight's CA-/IVD marked product for lymphoma triage scans individual digital pathology slides, and assigning each\n valid image to a diagnostic category. Following validation by integration of the lymphoma triage tool into UHS digital pathology system we will implement in the routine \nworkflow to develop with reflex immunohistochemistry requesting in advance of pathologist review in order to speed up the diagnostic process.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "First supplier to market.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "switchingDirectAward"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RHM",
      "name": "UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL SOUTHAMPTON NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Southampton",
        "postalCode": "SO16 6YD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Tremona Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RHM",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "wplcontractsadministrator@wpl.uhs.nhs.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PTRZ-1736-CQVH",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-11986173",
      "name": "WESSEX NHS PROCUREMENT LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity",
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Southampton",
        "postalCode": "SO16 6YD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Trust Management Offices, Mailpoint 18, Tremona Road,"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "11986173",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Wessex NHS Procurement Limited provides procurement services for a number of NHS organisations",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "wplcontractsadministrator@wpl.uhs.nhs.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PYMB-5152-DMDG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-12435884",
      "name": "SPOTLIGHT PATHOLOGY LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD71",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Warrington",
        "postalCode": "WA4 4FS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Innovation Centre, Sci-Tech Daresbury Keckwick Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.spotlightpathology.com/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "12435884",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@spotlightpathology.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PMDP-8155-LCQH",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 174125,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 208950
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "029435-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029435-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-31T09:50:26+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-19T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "KPIs have not been included in this contract as the scope of goods/service/works expectations are adequately defined through the agreed deliverables, timelines, and/or quality standards"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
31 Mar 2026 · 029435-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "029435-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-31T09:50:26+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06639f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-RHM",
    "name": "UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL SOUTHAMPTON NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85111800",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Pathology services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-12435884",
          "name": "SPOTLIGHT PATHOLOGY LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "WPL06379",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "WPL06379 - Spotlight Lymphoma Diagnostic Triage",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Image analysis to assist with faster lymphoma diagnosis. Spotlight's CA-/IVD marked product for lymphoma triage scans individual digital pathology slides, and assigning each\n valid image to a diagnostic category. Following validation by integration of the lymphoma triage tool into UHS digital pathology system we will implement in the routine \nworkflow to develop with reflex immunohistochemistry requesting in advance of pathologist review in order to speed up the diagnostic process.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "First supplier to market.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "switchingDirectAward"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RHM",
      "name": "UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL SOUTHAMPTON NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Southampton",
        "postalCode": "SO16 6YD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Tremona Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RHM",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "wplcontractsadministrator@wpl.uhs.nhs.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PTRZ-1736-CQVH",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-11986173",
      "name": "WESSEX NHS PROCUREMENT LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity",
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Southampton",
        "postalCode": "SO16 6YD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Trust Management Offices, Mailpoint 18, Tremona Road,"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "11986173",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Wessex NHS Procurement Limited provides procurement services for a number of NHS organisations",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "wplcontractsadministrator@wpl.uhs.nhs.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PYMB-5152-DMDG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-12435884",
      "name": "SPOTLIGHT PATHOLOGY LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD71",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Warrington",
        "postalCode": "WA4 4FS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Innovation Centre, Sci-Tech Daresbury Keckwick Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.spotlightpathology.com/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "12435884",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@spotlightpathology.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PMDP-8155-LCQH",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 174125,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 208950
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "029435-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029435-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-31T09:50:26+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-19T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "KPIs have not been included in this contract as the scope of goods/service/works expectations are adequately defined through the agreed deliverables, timelines, and/or quality standards"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
6 Mar 2026 · 020167-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "020167-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-06T07:33:43Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06639f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-RHM",
    "name": "UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL SOUTHAMPTON NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-03-05T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85111800",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Pathology services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Spotlight Lymphoma Diagnostic Triage (AI)",
      "value": {
        "amount": 174125,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 208950
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "020167-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020167-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-06T07:33:43Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-12435884",
          "name": "SPOTLIGHT PATHOLOGY LTD"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-03-23T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2030-03-22T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-03-23T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-18T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "WPL06379",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "WPL06379 - Spotlight Lymphoma Diagnostic Triage (AI)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Image analysis to assist with faster lymphoma diagnosis. Spotlight's CA-/IVD marked product for lymphoma triage scans individual digital pathology slides, and assigning each\n valid image to a diagnostic category. Following validation by integration of the lymphoma triage tool into UHS digital pathology system we will implement in the routine \nworkflow to develop with reflex immunohistochemistry requesting in advance of pathologist review in order to speed up the diagnostic process.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RHM",
      "name": "UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL SOUTHAMPTON NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Southampton",
        "postalCode": "SO16 6YD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Tremona Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RHM",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "wplcontractsadministrator@wpl.uhs.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-11986173",
      "name": "WESSEX NHS PROCUREMENT LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity",
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Southampton",
        "postalCode": "SO16 6YD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Trust Management Offices, Mailpoint 18, Tremona Road,"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "11986173",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Wessex NHS Procurement Limited provides procurement services for a number of NHS organisations",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "wplcontractsadministrator@wpl.uhs.nhs.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PYMB-5152-DMDG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-12435884",
      "name": "SPOTLIGHT PATHOLOGY LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD71",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Warrington",
        "postalCode": "WA4 4FS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Innovation Centre, Sci-Tech Daresbury Keckwick Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.spotlightpathology.com/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "12435884",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@spotlightpathology.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PMDP-8155-LCQH",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
6 Mar 2026 · 020165-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "020165-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-06T07:20:38Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06639f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-RHM",
    "name": "UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL SOUTHAMPTON NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85111800",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Pathology services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Spotlight Lymphoma Diagnostic Triage (AI)",
      "value": {
        "amount": 174125,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 208950
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "020165-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020165-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-06T07:20:38Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-12435884",
          "name": "SPOTLIGHT PATHOLOGY LTD"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-03-23T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2030-03-22T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-03-23T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "WPL06379",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "WPL06379 - Spotlight Lymphoma Diagnostic Triage (AI)",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Image analysis to assist with faster lymphoma diagnosis. Spotlight's CA-/IVD marked product for lymphoma triage scans individual digital pathology slides, and assigning each\n valid image to a diagnostic category. Following validation by integration of the lymphoma triage tool into UHS digital pathology system we will implement in the routine \nworkflow to develop with reflex immunohistochemistry requesting in advance of pathologist review in order to speed up the diagnostic process.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "First supplier to market.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RHM",
      "name": "UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL SOUTHAMPTON NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Southampton",
        "postalCode": "SO16 6YD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Tremona Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RHM",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "wplcontractsadministrator@wpl.uhs.nhs.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PTRZ-1736-CQVH",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-11986173",
      "name": "WESSEX NHS PROCUREMENT LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity",
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Southampton",
        "postalCode": "SO16 6YD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Trust Management Offices, Mailpoint 18, Tremona Road,"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "11986173",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Wessex NHS Procurement Limited provides procurement services for a number of NHS organisations",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "wplcontractsadministrator@wpl.uhs.nhs.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PYMB-5152-DMDG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-12435884",
      "name": "SPOTLIGHT PATHOLOGY LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD71",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Warrington",
        "postalCode": "WA4 4FS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Innovation Centre, Sci-Tech Daresbury Keckwick Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.spotlightpathology.com/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "12435884",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@spotlightpathology.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PMDP-8155-LCQH",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}