Lot 1
No lot description published.
This contract provides for the comprehensive provision of respiratory therapy equipment, consumables, and associated clinical support services for Hampshire Hospitals. Procured via the NHS SBS Respiratory Therapy Solution framework (SBS10520), the scope includes the supply and maintenance of Sleep Therapy devices (CPAP/BiPAP), Non-Invasive Ventilation (NIV) units, and advanced remote monitoring solutions. The Trust requires these services to support the increasing volume of patients with chronic respiratory conditions, such as COPD and Sleep Apnoea. By investing in modern, remote-ready technology, the Trust aims to shift acute care into the community setting, reducing hospital readmissions and improving patient quality of life through home-based monitoring. The Supplier also offers a Resupply service, which allows consumables to be sent directly to the patient, freeing up clinical time. This 5-year agreement is awarded on a non-exclusive basis with no minimum volume or spend commitments, allowing the Trust to flex requirements in line with fluctuating clinical demand over the 5-year term. The stated value of £3.4m represents an estimated maximum ceiling based on a projection at current activity levels.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-04ec3b |
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0699dd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 047082-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 21 2026 12:26:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 May 2026 | award, contract | 047082-2026 |
| 15 May 2026 | award, contract | 044852-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "047082-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-21T13:26:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0699dd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTP-4913-PWMN",
"name": "HAMPSHIRE HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical consumables"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02863553",
"name": "RESMED (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WPL05856",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "WPL05856 - Resmed Respiratory Consumables",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "This contract provides for the comprehensive provision of respiratory therapy equipment, consumables, and associated clinical support services for Hampshire Hospitals. Procured via the NHS SBS Respiratory Therapy Solution framework (SBS10520), the scope includes the supply and maintenance of Sleep Therapy devices (CPAP/BiPAP), Non-Invasive Ventilation (NIV) units, and advanced remote monitoring solutions.\nThe Trust requires these services to support the increasing volume of patients with chronic respiratory conditions, such as COPD and Sleep Apnoea. By investing in modern, remote-ready technology, the Trust aims to shift acute care into the community setting, reducing hospital readmissions and improving patient quality of life through home-based monitoring. The Supplier also offers a Resupply service, which allows consumables to be sent directly to the patient, freeing up clinical time.\nThis 5-year agreement is awarded on a non-exclusive basis with no minimum volume or spend commitments, allowing the Trust to flex requirements in line with fluctuating clinical demand over the 5-year term. The stated value of £3.4m represents an estimated maximum ceiling based on a projection at current activity levels.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTP-4913-PWMN",
"name": "HAMPSHIRE HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basingstoke",
"postalCode": "RG24 9NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aldermaston Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJTP-4913-PWMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wplcontractsadministrator@wpl.uhs.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMB-5152-DMDG",
"name": "WESSEX NHS PROCUREMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO16 6YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Management Offices, Mailpoint 18, Tremona Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMB-5152-DMDG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Wessex NHS Procurement Limited provides procurement services for a number of NHS organisations",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wplcontractsadministrator@wpl.uhs.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02863553",
"name": "RESMED (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Didcot",
"postalCode": "OX11 0RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Quad 1, First Floor Becquerel Avenue, Harwell Campus"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02863553",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pricingcontrol@resmed.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2853700.78,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3424440.93
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-05-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047082-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047082-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-21T13:26:02+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04ec3b",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ec3b",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "047082-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-21T13:26:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0699dd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTP-4913-PWMN",
"name": "HAMPSHIRE HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical consumables"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02863553",
"name": "RESMED (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WPL05856",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "WPL05856 - Resmed Respiratory Consumables",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "This contract provides for the comprehensive provision of respiratory therapy equipment, consumables, and associated clinical support services for Hampshire Hospitals. Procured via the NHS SBS Respiratory Therapy Solution framework (SBS10520), the scope includes the supply and maintenance of Sleep Therapy devices (CPAP/BiPAP), Non-Invasive Ventilation (NIV) units, and advanced remote monitoring solutions.\nThe Trust requires these services to support the increasing volume of patients with chronic respiratory conditions, such as COPD and Sleep Apnoea. By investing in modern, remote-ready technology, the Trust aims to shift acute care into the community setting, reducing hospital readmissions and improving patient quality of life through home-based monitoring. The Supplier also offers a Resupply service, which allows consumables to be sent directly to the patient, freeing up clinical time.\nThis 5-year agreement is awarded on a non-exclusive basis with no minimum volume or spend commitments, allowing the Trust to flex requirements in line with fluctuating clinical demand over the 5-year term. The stated value of £3.4m represents an estimated maximum ceiling based on a projection at current activity levels.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTP-4913-PWMN",
"name": "HAMPSHIRE HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basingstoke",
"postalCode": "RG24 9NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aldermaston Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJTP-4913-PWMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wplcontractsadministrator@wpl.uhs.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMB-5152-DMDG",
"name": "WESSEX NHS PROCUREMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO16 6YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Management Offices, Mailpoint 18, Tremona Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMB-5152-DMDG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Wessex NHS Procurement Limited provides procurement services for a number of NHS organisations",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wplcontractsadministrator@wpl.uhs.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02863553",
"name": "RESMED (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Didcot",
"postalCode": "OX11 0RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Quad 1, First Floor Becquerel Avenue, Harwell Campus"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02863553",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pricingcontrol@resmed.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2853700.78,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3424440.93
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-05-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047082-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047082-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-21T13:26:02+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04ec3b",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ec3b",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "044852-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-15T11:48:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0699dd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTP-4913-PWMN",
"name": "HAMPSHIRE HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical consumables"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Resmed Respiratory Consumables",
"value": {
"amount": 2853700.78,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3424440.93
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044852-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044852-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-15T11:48:42+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02863553",
"name": "RESMED (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-18T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WPL05856",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "WPL05856 - Resmed Respiratory Consumables",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "This contract provides for the comprehensive provision of respiratory therapy equipment, consumables, and associated clinical support services for Hampshire Hospitals. Procured via the NHS SBS Respiratory Therapy Solution framework (SBS10520), the scope includes the supply and maintenance of Sleep Therapy devices (CPAP/BiPAP), Non-Invasive Ventilation (NIV) units, and advanced remote monitoring solutions.\nThe Trust requires these services to support the increasing volume of patients with chronic respiratory conditions, such as COPD and Sleep Apnoea. By investing in modern, remote-ready technology, the Trust aims to shift acute care into the community setting, reducing hospital readmissions and improving patient quality of life through home-based monitoring. The Supplier also offers a Resupply service, which allows consumables to be sent directly to the patient, freeing up clinical time.\nThis 5-year agreement is awarded on a non-exclusive basis with no minimum volume or spend commitments, allowing the Trust to flex requirements in line with fluctuating clinical demand over the 5-year term. The stated value of £3.4m represents an estimated maximum ceiling based on a projection at current activity levels.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTP-4913-PWMN",
"name": "HAMPSHIRE HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basingstoke",
"postalCode": "RG24 9NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aldermaston Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJTP-4913-PWMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wplcontractsadministrator@wpl.uhs.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMB-5152-DMDG",
"name": "WESSEX NHS PROCUREMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO16 6YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Management Offices, Mailpoint 18, Tremona Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMB-5152-DMDG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Wessex NHS Procurement Limited provides procurement services for a number of NHS organisations",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wplcontractsadministrator@wpl.uhs.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02863553",
"name": "RESMED (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Didcot",
"postalCode": "OX11 0RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Quad 1, First Floor Becquerel Avenue, Harwell Campus"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02863553",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pricingcontrol@resmed.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04ec3b",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ec3b",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}