Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
WP1 Project Initiation
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0646da |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 009947-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 04 2026 12:34:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 009947-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "009947-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-04T12:34:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0646da",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007164",
"name": "University of the West of England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164921",
"name": "Modality Systems Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0646da",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "WP1 Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "WP1 Project Initiation",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007164",
"name": "University of the West of England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 1QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Frenchay Campus, Coldharbour Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007164",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasing@uwe.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPXW-8925-GTVT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164921",
"name": "Modality Systems Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St Albans",
"postalCode": "AL1 3UU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Churchill House, 26-30 Upper Marlborough Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@nasstar.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 36205,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43446
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-16T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-15T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "009947-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009947-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-04T12:34:47Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-14T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009947-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-04T12:34:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0646da",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007164",
"name": "University of the West of England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164921",
"name": "Modality Systems Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0646da",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "WP1 Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "WP1 Project Initiation",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007164",
"name": "University of the West of England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 1QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Frenchay Campus, Coldharbour Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007164",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasing@uwe.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPXW-8925-GTVT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164921",
"name": "Modality Systems Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St Albans",
"postalCode": "AL1 3UU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Churchill House, 26-30 Upper Marlborough Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@nasstar.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 36205,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43446
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-16T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-15T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "009947-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009947-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-04T12:34:47Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-14T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}