Lot 1
No lot description published.
1-2-1 support and small group sessions and provide a range of interventions to tackle personal barriers, build confidence, increase mental health and wellbeing, promote social inclusion, learn new skills and improve confidence and undertake volunteering and work experience to increase to opportunities in the labour market.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05cc4b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065193-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Oct 14 2025 12:48:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 065193-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065193-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-14T13:48:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cc4b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRPV-1569-HTLT",
"name": "Black Country Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Equal opportunities consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163783",
"name": "Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WRN25-032",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Workwell Project 1-2-1 support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "1-2-1 support and small group sessions and provide a range of interventions to tackle personal barriers, build confidence, increase mental health and wellbeing, promote social inclusion, learn new skills and improve confidence and undertake volunteering and work experience to increase to opportunities in the labour market.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRPV-1569-HTLT",
"name": "Black Country Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV11SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, St Peter's Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.blackcountryhealthcare.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRPV-1569-HTLT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bchft.procurementteam@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163783",
"name": "Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dudley",
"postalCode": "DY1 1HF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Council House, 4 Priory Rd, Dudley"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dudleycouncilplus@dudley.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Workwell Project 1-2-1 support",
"value": {
"amount": 118912.8,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 118912.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065193-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065193-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-14T13:48:55+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065193-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-14T13:48:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cc4b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRPV-1569-HTLT",
"name": "Black Country Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Equal opportunities consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163783",
"name": "Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WRN25-032",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Workwell Project 1-2-1 support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "1-2-1 support and small group sessions and provide a range of interventions to tackle personal barriers, build confidence, increase mental health and wellbeing, promote social inclusion, learn new skills and improve confidence and undertake volunteering and work experience to increase to opportunities in the labour market.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRPV-1569-HTLT",
"name": "Black Country Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV11SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, St Peter's Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.blackcountryhealthcare.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRPV-1569-HTLT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bchft.procurementteam@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163783",
"name": "Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dudley",
"postalCode": "DY1 1HF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Council House, 4 Priory Rd, Dudley"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dudleycouncilplus@dudley.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Workwell Project 1-2-1 support",
"value": {
"amount": 118912.8,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 118912.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065193-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065193-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-14T13:48:55+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}