Lot 1
No lot description published.
WorkWell is an early-intervention coaching and support service for people whose mental or physical health makes work a struggle. It offers light-touch support which is designed to prevent people falling out of work because of health (or help them back quickly, before they become entrenched in health-related economic inactivity). Mental health is the primary health barrier to work and the main driver of health-related economic inactivity. The CIOS pilot therefore includes trial and evaluation of a WorkWell mental health app and referral engine. Additionally around one in four app users take up the in-app option to connect with a WorkWell coach for personalised non-clinical support, boosting referral rates into the WorkWell service and helping achieve the Government's caseload targets. This direct award extends the pilot service to Devon for the 2026-7 transition year.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d3b0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070478-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 24 2026 15:41:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 070478-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070478-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-24T16:41:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d3b0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QJK",
"name": "NHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72416000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Application service providers"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 211833,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 254199
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070478-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070478-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-24T16:41:34+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12605982",
"name": "NOSUFFERING LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d3b0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "WorkWell Digital Solution - Mental Health Application",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "WorkWell is an early-intervention coaching and support service for people whose mental or physical health makes work a struggle. It offers light-touch support which is designed to prevent people falling out of work because of health (or help them back quickly, before they become entrenched in health-related economic inactivity).\nMental health is the primary health barrier to work and the main driver of health-related economic inactivity. The CIOS pilot therefore includes trial and evaluation of a WorkWell mental health app and referral engine. \nAdditionally around one in four app users take up the in-app option to connect with a WorkWell coach for personalised non-clinical support, boosting referral rates into the WorkWell service and helping achieve the Government's caseload targets. \nThis direct award extends the pilot service to Devon for the 2026-7 transition year.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Devon ICB and Cornwall & Isles of Scilly ICB are clustering during 2026-7 and have formally agreed to rollout a single WorkWell programme across the peninsula, in two phases:\n•\t2026-7: WorkWell pilot extension and transition year, to extend the current CIOS pilot to Devon, consolidate pilot learnings and co-design the long-term peninsula delivery model for WorkWell.\n•\t 2027-9: mainstream WorkWell service delivery, commissioned during the transition year.\nThis direct award is to cover the first phase only to extend the current Cornwall and Isles of Scilly pilot scheme to Devon for the period 03/08/2026 - 31/03/2027",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "prototypesDevelopment"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QJK",
"name": "NHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 5AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aperture House, Pynes Hill, Rydon Lane,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QJK",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "d-icb.contracting@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRDC-6266-CBRR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNYR-3785-TLJX",
"name": "NHS SOUTH CENTRAL AND WEST COMMISSIONING SUPPORT",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BRISTOL",
"postalCode": "BS1 6BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 TEMPLE STREET"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNYR-3785-TLJX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Advice",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "scwcsu.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12605982",
"name": "NOSUFFERING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2H 9JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "71-75 Shelton Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://cerinahealth.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12605982",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "prasannajeet.mane@cerina.co"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQLN-7833-YMBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070478-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-24T16:41:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d3b0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QJK",
"name": "NHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72416000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Application service providers"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 211833,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 254199
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070478-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070478-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-24T16:41:34+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12605982",
"name": "NOSUFFERING LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d3b0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "WorkWell Digital Solution - Mental Health Application",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "WorkWell is an early-intervention coaching and support service for people whose mental or physical health makes work a struggle. It offers light-touch support which is designed to prevent people falling out of work because of health (or help them back quickly, before they become entrenched in health-related economic inactivity).\nMental health is the primary health barrier to work and the main driver of health-related economic inactivity. The CIOS pilot therefore includes trial and evaluation of a WorkWell mental health app and referral engine. \nAdditionally around one in four app users take up the in-app option to connect with a WorkWell coach for personalised non-clinical support, boosting referral rates into the WorkWell service and helping achieve the Government's caseload targets. \nThis direct award extends the pilot service to Devon for the 2026-7 transition year.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Devon ICB and Cornwall & Isles of Scilly ICB are clustering during 2026-7 and have formally agreed to rollout a single WorkWell programme across the peninsula, in two phases:\n•\t2026-7: WorkWell pilot extension and transition year, to extend the current CIOS pilot to Devon, consolidate pilot learnings and co-design the long-term peninsula delivery model for WorkWell.\n•\t 2027-9: mainstream WorkWell service delivery, commissioned during the transition year.\nThis direct award is to cover the first phase only to extend the current Cornwall and Isles of Scilly pilot scheme to Devon for the period 03/08/2026 - 31/03/2027",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "prototypesDevelopment"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QJK",
"name": "NHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 5AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aperture House, Pynes Hill, Rydon Lane,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QJK",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "d-icb.contracting@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRDC-6266-CBRR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNYR-3785-TLJX",
"name": "NHS SOUTH CENTRAL AND WEST COMMISSIONING SUPPORT",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BRISTOL",
"postalCode": "BS1 6BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 TEMPLE STREET"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNYR-3785-TLJX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Advice",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "scwcsu.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12605982",
"name": "NOSUFFERING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2H 9JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "71-75 Shelton Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://cerinahealth.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12605982",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "prasannajeet.mane@cerina.co"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQLN-7833-YMBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}