← Back to search results

completeFind a Tender · UK12

Workshop Equipment Service & Calibration

Buyer: St Helens Council →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerSt Helens Council
Statuscomplete
Deadline7 May 2026
Value£36,000
Published9 Jun 2026

What is being bought

The source has not published a summary for this record.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

1

Statuscancelled

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-068354
Latest release ID054349-2026
Latest release timestampTue Jun 09 2026 13:46:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034344-2026
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
9 Jun 2026tenderCancellation054349-2026
15 Apr 2026tender034344-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "054349-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tenderCancellation"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-09T14:46:31+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068354",
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "status": "cancelled",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "statusDetails": "No bids received",
      "finalStatusDate": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "020195",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Workshop Equipment Service & Calibration",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "054349-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054349-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK12",
        "description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-06-09T14:46:31+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    }
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPYM-6238-VHLR",
      "name": "St Helens Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD71",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "St Helens",
        "postalCode": "WA10 1HP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Town Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPYM-6238-VHLR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@star-procurement.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
9 Jun 2026 · 054349-2026 · tenderCancellation
{
  "id": "054349-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tenderCancellation"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-09T14:46:31+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068354",
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "status": "cancelled",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "statusDetails": "No bids received",
      "finalStatusDate": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "020195",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Workshop Equipment Service & Calibration",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "054349-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054349-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK12",
        "description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-06-09T14:46:31+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    }
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPYM-6238-VHLR",
      "name": "St Helens Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD71",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "St Helens",
        "postalCode": "WA10 1HP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Town Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPYM-6238-VHLR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@star-procurement.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
15 Apr 2026 · 034344-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "034344-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-15T15:44:33+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068354",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPYM-6238-VHLR",
    "name": "St Helens Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "020195",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 36000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 43200
        },
        "status": "active",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality Questions",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 30,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Commercials",
              "type": "cost",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 70,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD7",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "50000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Workshop Equipment Service & Calibration",
    "value": {
      "amount": 36000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 43200
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=b6561a4d-d338-f111-813c-005056b64545&p=e0cc5631-4690-e511-80fb-000c29c9ba21",
        "description": "Tender documents can be found on The Chest\nProject details for The Chest are as follows\nName: Workshop Equipment Service & Calibration\nOpportunity ID: DN813061",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "034344-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034344-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-04-15T15:44:33+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "St Helens Council invites tenders for the provision of services for the inspection, calibration, and servicing of a variety of workshop equipment at Hardshaw Brook Depot, Parr St, St Helens, WA9 1JR.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-05-07T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-04-30T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "Submissions must be made via The Chest\nProject details for The Chest are as follows\nName: Workshop Equipment Service & Calibration\nOpportunity ID: DN813061\nLink to the opportunity: https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=b6561a4d-d338-f111-813c-005056b64545&p=e0cc5631-4690-e511-80fb-000c29c9ba21",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPYM-6238-VHLR",
      "name": "St Helens Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD71",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "St Helens",
        "postalCode": "WA10 1HP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Town Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPYM-6238-VHLR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@star-procurement.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}