Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Surrey County Council →
The purpose of this procurement is to engage a qualified service provider to conduct Workplace Adjustments assessments for employees requiring accommodations due to disabilities or other health conditions. The service aims to ensure a compassionate and inclusive work environment.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065649 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 014412-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 17 2026 15:13:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 014412-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "014412-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-17T15:13:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065649",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85147000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Company health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174729",
"name": "Microlink PC (UK) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065649",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Workplace Adjustments Assessment Provider",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of this procurement is to engage a qualified service provider to conduct Workplace Adjustments assessments for employees requiring accommodations due to disabilities or other health conditions. The service aims to ensure a compassionate and inclusive work environment.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reigate",
"postalCode": "RH2 8EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodhatch Place, 11 Cockshot Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emma Knight",
"email": "emma.knight@eastsussex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174729",
"name": "Microlink PC (UK) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hampshire",
"postalCode": "SO53 4DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brickfield Lane Chandlers Ford"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@microlinkpc.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 125000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "extension will be granted if services are satisfactory"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "014412-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014412-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-17T15:13:37Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014412-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-17T15:13:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065649",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85147000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Company health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174729",
"name": "Microlink PC (UK) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065649",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Workplace Adjustments Assessment Provider",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of this procurement is to engage a qualified service provider to conduct Workplace Adjustments assessments for employees requiring accommodations due to disabilities or other health conditions. The service aims to ensure a compassionate and inclusive work environment.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reigate",
"postalCode": "RH2 8EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodhatch Place, 11 Cockshot Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emma Knight",
"email": "emma.knight@eastsussex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174729",
"name": "Microlink PC (UK) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hampshire",
"postalCode": "SO53 4DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brickfield Lane Chandlers Ford"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@microlinkpc.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 125000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "extension will be granted if services are satisfactory"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "014412-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014412-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-17T15:13:37Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}