Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Training for EU with EU Institute of Public Administration £61,500 +1 ext option (£61,500)
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0649f1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 010892-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Feb 06 2026 11:59:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 010892-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "010892-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-06T11:59:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0649f1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vocational training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173786",
"name": "European Institute of Public Administration"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0649f1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Working with EU Trg",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Training for EU with EU Institute of Public Administration £61,500 +1 ext option (£61,500)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.corporate@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173786",
"name": "European Institute of Public Administration",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "NL",
"country": "NL",
"locality": "Maastricht",
"postalCode": "6211 HE",
"countryName": "Netherlands",
"streetAddress": "Onze Lieve Vrouweplein 22"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "p.stoykova@eipa.eu"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 123000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 147600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-26T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-04T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-02-26T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "If training requirements continue"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "010892-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010892-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-06T11:59:43Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-04T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010892-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-06T11:59:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0649f1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vocational training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173786",
"name": "European Institute of Public Administration"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0649f1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Working with EU Trg",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Training for EU with EU Institute of Public Administration £61,500 +1 ext option (£61,500)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.corporate@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173786",
"name": "European Institute of Public Administration",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "NL",
"country": "NL",
"locality": "Maastricht",
"postalCode": "6211 HE",
"countryName": "Netherlands",
"streetAddress": "Onze Lieve Vrouweplein 22"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "p.stoykova@eipa.eu"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 123000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 147600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-26T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-04T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-02-26T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "If training requirements continue"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "010892-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010892-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-06T11:59:43Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-04T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}