Lot 1
Call off from CCS framework RM6288. Provision of ad-hoc specialist contingent labour and permanent recruitment. Contract value based on historic contract data.
Award criteria
price
Call off from CCS framework RM6288. Provision of ad-hoc specialist contingent labour and permanent recruitment. Contract value based on historic contract data.
UKD3
Call off from CCS framework RM6288. Provision of ad-hoc specialist contingent labour and permanent recruitment. Contract value based on historic contract data.
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Recruitment services (79600000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 8,355 | 4 median · 35.6 average (3,206 of 8,355 with a bid count) | 3.3 average (3,604 of 8,355 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKD3 | 69 | 5.5 median · 19.3 average (26 of 69 with a bid count) | 3 average (29 of 69 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0526a9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 027610-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 27 2025 09:25:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 May 2025 | award, contract | 027610-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "027610-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 840000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 840001,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 840000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 840001,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-05-27T10:25:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0526a9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-149275",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "027610-2025-A1081-1",
"title": "Workforce Solutions",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-2073305",
"name": "Alexander Mann Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "A1081",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Call off from CCS framework RM6288.\nProvision of ad-hoc specialist contingent labour and permanent recruitment.\nContract value based on historic contract data.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Workforce Solutions",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Call off from CCS framework RM6288.\nProvision of ad-hoc specialist contingent labour and permanent recruitment.\nContract value based on historic contract data.",
"classification": {
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This contract is a call off from a CCS framework. The call off is a direct award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149275",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M16EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "56 Oxford Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gmp.police.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alison Harper",
"email": "procurement@gmp.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-2073305",
"name": "Alexander Mann Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2M 5TQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "60 London Wall"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "2073305",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Alexander Mann Solutions Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149276",
"name": "Greater Manchester Police",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Openshaw,",
"postalCode": "M11 2NS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/o Openshaw Complex,"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Greater Manchester Police"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@gmp.police.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1618561140"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "027610-2025-A1081-1",
"title": "Workforce Solutions",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "027610-2025-A1081-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-05-27T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027610-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 840000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 840001,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 840000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 840001,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-05-27T10:25:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0526a9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-149275",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "027610-2025-A1081-1",
"title": "Workforce Solutions",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-2073305",
"name": "Alexander Mann Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "A1081",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Call off from CCS framework RM6288.\nProvision of ad-hoc specialist contingent labour and permanent recruitment.\nContract value based on historic contract data.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Workforce Solutions",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Call off from CCS framework RM6288.\nProvision of ad-hoc specialist contingent labour and permanent recruitment.\nContract value based on historic contract data.",
"classification": {
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This contract is a call off from a CCS framework. The call off is a direct award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149275",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M16EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "56 Oxford Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gmp.police.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alison Harper",
"email": "procurement@gmp.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-2073305",
"name": "Alexander Mann Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2M 5TQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "60 London Wall"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "2073305",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Alexander Mann Solutions Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149276",
"name": "Greater Manchester Police",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Openshaw,",
"postalCode": "M11 2NS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/o Openshaw Complex,"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Greater Manchester Police"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@gmp.police.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1618561140"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "027610-2025-A1081-1",
"title": "Workforce Solutions",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "027610-2025-A1081-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-05-27T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}