← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Workforce Management System 2025-2028

Buyer: Police and Crime Commissioner for Lancashire →

BuyerPolice and Crime Commissioner for Lancashire
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published24 Sept 2025

What is being bought

Workforce Management System 2025-2028 renewal of 671 licences

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Workforce Management System 2025-2028

Statusactive
Value£85,583

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05a105
Latest release ID059237-2025
Latest release timestampWed Sep 24 2025 11:50:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
24 Sept 2025award, contract059237-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "059237-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-24T12:50:52+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a105",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDVC-9719-ZQGL",
    "name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lancashire"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72222300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Information technology services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02602824",
          "name": "VERINT SYSTEMS UK LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "Intend 2452",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Workforce Management System 2025-2028",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Workforce Management System 2025-2028 renewal of 671 licences",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDVC-9719-ZQGL",
      "name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lancashire",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Preston",
        "postalCode": "PR4 5SB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Lancashire Police, Saunders Lane, Hutton"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDVC-9719-ZQGL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ProcurementSupport@lancashire.police.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02602824",
      "name": "VERINT SYSTEMS UK LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Woking",
        "postalCode": "GU21 6HT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2nd Floor, The Forge, 43 Church Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.verint.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02602824",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@verint.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PYCG-7371-GCMZ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Workforce Management System 2025-2028",
      "value": {
        "amount": 85582.8,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 85582.8
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-10-21T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-22T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "059237-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059237-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-24T12:50:52+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-24T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
24 Sept 2025 · 059237-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "059237-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-24T12:50:52+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a105",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDVC-9719-ZQGL",
    "name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lancashire"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72222300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Information technology services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02602824",
          "name": "VERINT SYSTEMS UK LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "Intend 2452",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Workforce Management System 2025-2028",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Workforce Management System 2025-2028 renewal of 671 licences",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDVC-9719-ZQGL",
      "name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lancashire",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Preston",
        "postalCode": "PR4 5SB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Lancashire Police, Saunders Lane, Hutton"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDVC-9719-ZQGL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ProcurementSupport@lancashire.police.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02602824",
      "name": "VERINT SYSTEMS UK LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Woking",
        "postalCode": "GU21 6HT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2nd Floor, The Forge, 43 Church Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.verint.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02602824",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@verint.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PYCG-7371-GCMZ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Workforce Management System 2025-2028",
      "value": {
        "amount": 85582.8,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 85582.8
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-10-21T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-22T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "059237-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059237-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-24T12:50:52+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-24T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}