← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Workflow Management and Document Automation solution to support HR administration and case management work in EducationHR

Buyer: Norfolk County Council →

BuyerNorfolk County Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published23 Apr 2024

What is being bought

EducationHR is a team within Norfolk County Council’s Children’s Services that offers a wide range of HR services, tailored to school and academy trust leaders.We have awarded a contract to replace EducationHR's existing Workflow Management and Document Automation solution that can provide EducationHR customers with the ability to submit, manage, and review HR requests via a web portal and allow the internal EducationHR team manage those requests from inception to completion.

Delivery location

UKH15

Categories

Document creation software package 48310000Software package and information systems 48000000

Lot details

Lot 1

EducationHR is a team within Norfolk County Council’s Children’s Services that offers a wide range of HR services, tailored to school and academy trust leaders. EducationHR are replacing their existing Workflow Management and Document Automation solution. The system addresses the challenges faced by the team in providing outsourced HR services to schools and academy groups within the council’s area. EducationHR have purchased a replacement solution that can provide EducationHR customers with the ability to submit, manage, and review HR requests via a web portal and allow the internal EducationHR team manage those requests from inception to completion. Additional information: Please note that the contract has being let on a 3 years +1 +1 +1 years basis, and that the value quoted above is the anticipated full lifetime value of the contract. There is no guarantee that the agreement will be extended beyond its initial 3 year term.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 70
price — 30

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Document creation software packageNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Document creation software package (48310000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 486,8371 median · 9.6 average (2,487 of 6,837 with a bid count)1.8 average (2,927 of 6,837 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer21 median · 1 average (1 of 2 with a bid count)1 average (1 of 2 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKH15311 median · 2 average (17 of 31 with a bid count)1 average (18 of 31 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

013201-2024-NCCT42842-1

Statusactive
Value£502,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-041982
Latest release ID013201-2024
Latest release timestampTue Apr 23 2024 15:25:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categorygoods
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
23 Apr 2024award, contract013201-2024
17 Nov 2023tender034024-2023
14 Nov 2023planning033572-2023

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "013201-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-04-23T16:25:21+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-041982",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-70243",
    "name": "Norfolk County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "013201-2024-NCCT42842-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-111741",
          "name": "Jaam Automation Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NCCT42842",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "EducationHR is a team within Norfolk County Council’s Children’s Services that offers a wide range of HR services, tailored to school and academy trust leaders.  EducationHR are replacing their existing Workflow Management and Document Automation solution. The system addresses the challenges faced by the team in providing outsourced HR services to schools and academy groups within the council’s area.  EducationHR have purchased a replacement solution that can provide EducationHR customers with the ability to submit, manage, and review HR requests via a web portal and allow the internal EducationHR team manage those requests from inception to completion. Additional information: Please note that the contract has being let on a 3 years +1 +1 +1 years basis, and that the value quoted above is the anticipated full lifetime value of the contract. There is no guarantee that the agreement will be extended beyond its initial 3 year term.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH15"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "48310000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Document creation software package"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Workflow Management and Document Automation solution to support HR administration and case management work in EducationHR",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "EducationHR is a team within Norfolk County Council’s Children’s Services that offers a wide range of HR services, tailored to school and academy trust leaders.We have awarded a contract to replace EducationHR's existing Workflow Management and Document Automation solution that can provide EducationHR customers with the ability to submit, manage, and review HR requests via a web portal and allow the internal EducationHR team manage those requests from inception to completion.",
    "reviewDetails": "The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended) provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland).Proceedings must be brought within 30 days from the date of knowledge (the date on which the economic operator first knew or ought to have known that grounds for starting the proceedings had arisen) unless the Court considers that there is good reason for extending the period within which proceedings may be brought, in which case the Court may extend that period up to a maximum of 3 months from the date of knowledge.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "48000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Software package and information systems"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-70243",
      "name": "Norfolk County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH15",
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "postalCode": "NR1 2DH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall, Martineau lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.norfolk.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/norfolkcc/aspx/Home",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Norfolk County Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sourcingteam@norfolk.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-111741",
      "name": "Jaam Automation Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Jaam Automation Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1374",
      "name": "Norfolk County Council",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Norfolk County Council"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "013201-2024-NCCT42842-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 502000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "013201-2024-NCCT42842-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-03-18T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
23 Apr 2024 · 013201-2024 · award, contract
{
  "id": "013201-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-04-23T16:25:21+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-041982",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-70243",
    "name": "Norfolk County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "013201-2024-NCCT42842-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-111741",
          "name": "Jaam Automation Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NCCT42842",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "EducationHR is a team within Norfolk County Council’s Children’s Services that offers a wide range of HR services, tailored to school and academy trust leaders.  EducationHR are replacing their existing Workflow Management and Document Automation solution. The system addresses the challenges faced by the team in providing outsourced HR services to schools and academy groups within the council’s area.  EducationHR have purchased a replacement solution that can provide EducationHR customers with the ability to submit, manage, and review HR requests via a web portal and allow the internal EducationHR team manage those requests from inception to completion. Additional information: Please note that the contract has being let on a 3 years +1 +1 +1 years basis, and that the value quoted above is the anticipated full lifetime value of the contract. There is no guarantee that the agreement will be extended beyond its initial 3 year term.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH15"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "48310000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Document creation software package"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Workflow Management and Document Automation solution to support HR administration and case management work in EducationHR",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "EducationHR is a team within Norfolk County Council’s Children’s Services that offers a wide range of HR services, tailored to school and academy trust leaders.We have awarded a contract to replace EducationHR's existing Workflow Management and Document Automation solution that can provide EducationHR customers with the ability to submit, manage, and review HR requests via a web portal and allow the internal EducationHR team manage those requests from inception to completion.",
    "reviewDetails": "The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended) provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland).Proceedings must be brought within 30 days from the date of knowledge (the date on which the economic operator first knew or ought to have known that grounds for starting the proceedings had arisen) unless the Court considers that there is good reason for extending the period within which proceedings may be brought, in which case the Court may extend that period up to a maximum of 3 months from the date of knowledge.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "48000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Software package and information systems"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-70243",
      "name": "Norfolk County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH15",
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "postalCode": "NR1 2DH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall, Martineau lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.norfolk.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/norfolkcc/aspx/Home",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Norfolk County Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sourcingteam@norfolk.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-111741",
      "name": "Jaam Automation Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Jaam Automation Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1374",
      "name": "Norfolk County Council",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Norfolk County Council"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "013201-2024-NCCT42842-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 502000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "013201-2024-NCCT42842-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-03-18T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
17 Nov 2023 · 034024-2023 · tender
{
  "id": "034024-2023",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2023-11-17T08:56:22Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-041982",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-70243",
    "name": "Norfolk County Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "NCCT42842",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 270000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "EducationHR is a team within Norfolk County Council’s Children’s Services that offers a wide range of HR services, tailored to school and academy trust leaders.  Our existing Workflow Management and Document Automation solution is an on-premise solution and requires replacement. The existing system provides employment contract creation and amendment capabilities tailored to the specific needs of Norfolk County Council’s EducationHR team. The system addresses the challenges faced by the team in providing outsourced HR services to schools and academy groups within the council’s area.  EducationHR wish to purchase a replacement solution that can provide EducationHR customers with the ability to submit, manage, and review HR requests via a web portal and allow the internal EducationHR team manage those requests from inception to completion.Full details of the required service are contained within the specification, which forms Schedule 1 to the Terms and Conditions. Additional information: Please note that the contract is being let on a 3 years +1 +1 +1 years basis, and that the value quoted above is the anticipated full lifetime value of the contract. There is no guarantee that the agreement will be extended beyond its initial 3 year term.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 2160
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH15"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "48310000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Document creation software package"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Workflow Management and Document Automation solution to support HR administration and case management work in EducationHR",
    "value": {
      "amount": 270000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2023-12-19T11:02:00Z"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2023-12-19T11:02:00Z"
    },
    "description": "EducationHR is a team within Norfolk County Council’s Children’s Services that offers a wide range of HR services, tailored to school and academy trust leaders.Our existing Workflow Management and Document Automation solution is an on-premise solution and requires replacement. The existing system provides employment contract creation and amendment capabilities tailored to the specific needs of Norfolk County Council’s EducationHR team. The system addresses the challenges faced by the team in providing outsourced HR services to schools and academy groups within the council’s area.EducationHR wish to purchase a replacement solution that can provide EducationHR customers with the ability to submit, manage, and review HR requests via a web portal and allow the internal EducationHR team manage those requests from inception to completion.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2023-12-19T11:00:00Z"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "reviewDetails": "The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended) provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland). Proceedings must be brought within 30 days from the date of knowledge (the date on which the economic operator first knew or ought to have known that grounds for starting the proceedings had arisen) unless the Court considers that there is good reason for extending the period within which proceedings may be brought, in which case the Court may extend that period up to a maximum of 3 months from the date of knowledge.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "48000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Software package and information systems"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-70243",
      "name": "Norfolk County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH15",
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "postalCode": "NR1 2DH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall, Martineau lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.norfolk.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/norfolkcc/aspx/Home",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Norfolk County Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/norfolkcc/aspx/Home",
        "email": "sourcingteam@norfolk.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1374",
      "name": "Norfolk County Council",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Norfolk County Council"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "This procurement will be managed electronically via the Council's e-procurement system. To participate in this procurement, applicants must first be registered on the system at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/norfolkcc. Full instructions for registration and use of the system can be found at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/norfolkcc/aspx/BuyerProfiles. Once registered you will be able to see the procurement project under the `tenders` section and `express an interest` to view the documentation. If you encounter any difficulties whilst using the system you can contact the In-tend support team by phoning +44 8442728810 or e-mailing support@in-tend.co.uk.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
14 Nov 2023 · 033572-2023 · planning
{
  "id": "033572-2023",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2023-11-14T10:31:42Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-041982",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-70243",
    "name": "Norfolk County Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "NCCT42842",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "EducationHR is a team within Norfolk County Council’s Children’s Services that offers a wide range of HR services, tailored to school and academy trust leaders.Our existing Workflow Management and Document Automation solution is an on-premise solution and requires replacement. The existing system provides employment contract creation and amendment capabilities tailored to the specific needs of Norfolk County Council’s EducationHR team. The system addresses the challenges faced by the team in providing outsourced HR services to schools and academy groups within the council’s area.EducationHR wish to purchase a replacement solution that can provide EducationHR customers with the ability to submit, manage, and review HR requests via a web portal and allow the internal EducationHR team manage those requests from inception to completion. Full details will be contained in the Service Specification when the tender is published."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH15"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "48920000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Office automation software package"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Workflow Management and Document Automation solution to support HR administration and case management work in EducationHR",
    "status": "planned",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "EducationHR is a team within Norfolk County Council’s Children’s Services that offers a wide range of HR services, tailored to school and academy trust leaders.Our existing Workflow Management and Document Automation solution is an on-premise solution and requires replacement. The existing system provides employment contract creation and amendment capabilities tailored to the specific needs of Norfolk County Council’s EducationHR team. The system addresses the challenges faced by the team in providing outsourced HR services to schools and academy groups within the council’s area.EducationHR wish to purchase a replacement solution that can provide EducationHR customers with the ability to submit, manage, and review HR requests via a web portal and allow the internal EducationHR team manage those requests from inception to completion.",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2023-11-20T00:00:00Z"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "48000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Software package and information systems"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-70243",
      "name": "Norfolk County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH15",
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "postalCode": "NR1 2DH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall, Martineau lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.norfolk.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/norfolkcc/aspx/Home",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Norfolk County Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sourcingteam@norfolk.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "This is a Prior Information Noticed published to give advanced notice to potential bidders and as such no tender documents will be available until a Contract Notice has been published.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}