Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Royal Borough of Greenwich →
Under Threshold - Contract Details Notice (UK7) Royal Borough of Greenwich requires a contractor to complete repairs on the Woolwich Centre roof. Emergency repairs were conducted in 2024; however, when these repairs were completed, it was noted that further work would be needed to ensure a fully water-tight roof. This process is concluding without a call for competition due to the continuity of supplier and supplying a valid warranty over the lifetime of repairs.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-054fce |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 033637-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 19 2025 10:55:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 033637-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "033637-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-19T11:55:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054fce",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBB-6689-HZVL",
"name": "Royal Borough of Greenwich"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261910",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof repair"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15739721",
"name": "ELKINS CONSTRUCTION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-054fce",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Woolwich Centre Roofing Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Under Threshold - Contract Details Notice (UK7)\nRoyal Borough of Greenwich requires a contractor to complete repairs on the Woolwich Centre roof. Emergency repairs were conducted in 2024; however, when these repairs were completed, it was noted that further work would be needed to ensure a fully water-tight roof. This process is concluding without a call for competition due to the continuity of supplier and supplying a valid warranty over the lifetime of repairs.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBB-6689-HZVL",
"name": "Royal Borough of Greenwich",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE18 6HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Woolwich Centre, 35 Wellington Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBB-6689-HZVL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@royalgreenwich.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15739721",
"name": "ELKINS CONSTRUCTION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE14 5RW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1a Elizabeth Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.elkinsconstruction.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15739721",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "estimating@elkinsconstruction.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJXC-2438-QZWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 686181.22
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "033637-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033637-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-19T11:55:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033637-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-19T11:55:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054fce",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBB-6689-HZVL",
"name": "Royal Borough of Greenwich"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261910",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof repair"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15739721",
"name": "ELKINS CONSTRUCTION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-054fce",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Woolwich Centre Roofing Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Under Threshold - Contract Details Notice (UK7)\nRoyal Borough of Greenwich requires a contractor to complete repairs on the Woolwich Centre roof. Emergency repairs were conducted in 2024; however, when these repairs were completed, it was noted that further work would be needed to ensure a fully water-tight roof. This process is concluding without a call for competition due to the continuity of supplier and supplying a valid warranty over the lifetime of repairs.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBB-6689-HZVL",
"name": "Royal Borough of Greenwich",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE18 6HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Woolwich Centre, 35 Wellington Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBB-6689-HZVL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@royalgreenwich.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15739721",
"name": "ELKINS CONSTRUCTION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE14 5RW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1a Elizabeth Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.elkinsconstruction.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15739721",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "estimating@elkinsconstruction.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJXC-2438-QZWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 686181.22
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "033637-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033637-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-19T11:55:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}