Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Natural England →
View official notice ↗Official source
Scrub removal work at Woodwalton Fen Nature Reserve in August-October 2026, details as per Request for Quotation.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069e5b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079872-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 21 2026 11:23:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050054-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 079872-2026 |
| 28 May 2026 | tenderUpdate | 050054-2026 |
| 21 May 2026 | tender | 046750-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079872-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-21T12:23:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069e5b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scrub-removal work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXD-6629-WJYP",
"name": "Paul Mason T/A Mason's Agriforestry Contracting"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069e5b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Woodwalton Fen scrub work 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Scrub removal work at Woodwalton Fen Nature Reserve in August-October 2026, details as per Request for Quotation.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "juliana.griffiths@naturalengland.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXD-6629-WJYP",
"name": "Paul Mason T/A Mason's Agriforestry Contracting",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Benwick",
"postalCode": "PE15 0XB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 skiefs Row"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBXD-6629-WJYP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "masonsagriforestry@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 13225.2,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15870.24
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079872-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079872-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-21T12:23:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079872-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-21T12:23:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069e5b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scrub-removal work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXD-6629-WJYP",
"name": "Paul Mason T/A Mason's Agriforestry Contracting"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069e5b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Woodwalton Fen scrub work 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Scrub removal work at Woodwalton Fen Nature Reserve in August-October 2026, details as per Request for Quotation.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "juliana.griffiths@naturalengland.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXD-6629-WJYP",
"name": "Paul Mason T/A Mason's Agriforestry Contracting",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Benwick",
"postalCode": "PE15 0XB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 skiefs Row"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBXD-6629-WJYP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "masonsagriforestry@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 13225.2,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15870.24
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079872-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079872-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-21T12:23:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050054-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-28T09:31:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069e5b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069e5b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 20800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "See RFQ"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scrub-removal work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Woodwalton Fen scrub work 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 20800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-16421",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-16421",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Request for Quotation",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-16493",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-16493",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Order form",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-16494",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-16494",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Commercial Response",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-16889",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-16889",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Clarification to bidders questions.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "050054-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050054-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-28T09:31:55+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "050054-2026",
"description": "Clarification to bidders questions added - 28/05/26."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Scrub removal work at Woodwalton Fen Nature Reserve in August-October 2026, details as per Request for Quotation.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-04T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To apply for this opportunity you must submit your quotation meeting the requirements detailed in the Request for Quotation (RFQ) attached.\nYour response must be sent to juliana.griffiths@naturalengland.org.uk\nby 12 midday on 04/06/2026.\nIf you have any clarification questions linked to this opportunity or the procurement process please submit these via email to juliana.griffiths@naturalengland.org.uk\njuliana.griffiths@naturalengland.org.uk\n. Please note that, unless commercially sensitive, both the question and the response will be circulated to all tenderers.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "juliana.griffiths@naturalengland.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046750-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-21T08:48:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069e5b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069e5b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 20800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "See RFQ"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scrub-removal work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Woodwalton Fen scrub work 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 20800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-16421",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-16421",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Request for Quotation",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-16493",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-16493",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Order form",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-16494",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-16494",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Commercial Response",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "046750-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046750-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-21T08:48:07+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Scrub removal work at Woodwalton Fen Nature Reserve in August-October 2026, details as per Request for Quotation.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-04T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To apply for this opportunity you must submit your quotation meeting the requirements detailed in the Request for Quotation (RFQ) attached.\nYour response must be sent to juliana.griffiths@naturalengland.org.uk\t\t\t\t\t\n by 12 midday on 04/06/2026.\nIf you have any clarification questions linked to this opportunity or the procurement process please submit these via email to juliana.griffiths@naturalengland.org.uk\t\t\t\t\t\njuliana.griffiths@naturalengland.org.uk\t\t\t\t\t\n. Please note that, unless commercially sensitive, both the question and the response will be circulated to all tenderers.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "juliana.griffiths@naturalengland.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}