Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Anchor Hanover Group →
Anchor Hanover is seeking a service provider for the provision of Garden Maintenance Services at Woodside Square, Muswell Hill, London, N10 3EW
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069d8b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 046429-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 20 2026 13:20:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 May 2026 | award, contract | 046429-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "046429-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-20T14:20:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069d8b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182043",
"name": "Smarter Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PID-00359",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Woodside Square Gardening 26-27",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Anchor Hanover is seeking a service provider for the provision of Garden Maintenance Services at Woodside Square, Muswell Hill, London, N10 3EW",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 2ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Godwin Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.anchor.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "facilities.procurement@anchor.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182043",
"name": "Smarter Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Surrey",
"postalCode": "KT12 2TY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lancaster House 11 Churchfield Road Walton-On-Thames"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ben.ervine@smarterservices.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Woodside Square Gardening 26-27",
"value": {
"amount": 45922.66,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 55107.19
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046429-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046429-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-20T14:20:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046429-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-20T14:20:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069d8b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182043",
"name": "Smarter Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PID-00359",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Woodside Square Gardening 26-27",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Anchor Hanover is seeking a service provider for the provision of Garden Maintenance Services at Woodside Square, Muswell Hill, London, N10 3EW",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 2ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Godwin Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.anchor.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "facilities.procurement@anchor.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182043",
"name": "Smarter Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Surrey",
"postalCode": "KT12 2TY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lancaster House 11 Churchfield Road Walton-On-Thames"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ben.ervine@smarterservices.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Woodside Square Gardening 26-27",
"value": {
"amount": 45922.66,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 55107.19
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046429-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046429-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-20T14:20:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}