Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Redditch Borough Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Woodland Management Consultancy - RBC
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e68a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 019294-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 04 2026 09:25:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076141-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 019294-2026 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | tender | 076141-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "019294-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-04T09:25:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e68a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZB-1462-NMNR",
"name": "Redditch Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77231000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Forestry management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01153003",
"name": "EUROFOREST Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN798078",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Woodland Management Consultancy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Woodland Management Consultancy - RBC",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZB-1462-NMNR",
"name": "Redditch Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "redditch",
"postalCode": "B988AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Water Stranz Square Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZB-1462-NMNR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bromsgroveandredditch.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01153003",
"name": "EUROFOREST Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carlisle",
"postalCode": "CA6 4NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Terminal, Aviation Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.euroforest.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01153003",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "william.rolph@euroforest.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLQR-1435-WRPR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Woodland Management Consultancy",
"value": {
"amount": 32700,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39240
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-03T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "019294-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019294-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-04T09:25:09Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-03T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019294-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-04T09:25:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e68a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZB-1462-NMNR",
"name": "Redditch Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77231000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Forestry management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01153003",
"name": "EUROFOREST Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN798078",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Woodland Management Consultancy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Woodland Management Consultancy - RBC",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZB-1462-NMNR",
"name": "Redditch Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "redditch",
"postalCode": "B988AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Water Stranz Square Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZB-1462-NMNR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bromsgroveandredditch.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01153003",
"name": "EUROFOREST Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carlisle",
"postalCode": "CA6 4NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Terminal, Aviation Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.euroforest.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01153003",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "william.rolph@euroforest.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLQR-1435-WRPR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Woodland Management Consultancy",
"value": {
"amount": 32700,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39240
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-03T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "019294-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019294-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-04T09:25:09Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-03T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076141-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-21T15:40:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e68a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZB-1462-NMNR",
"name": "Redditch Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN798078",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "A\t\nPRICE \n60%\nB\t\nQualifications and Experience\n20%\nC\t\nMonitoring and Record Keeping \t\n10%\nD\t\nMarketing \t\n10%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77231000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Forestry management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Woodland Management Consultancy",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "076141-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076141-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-21T15:40:29Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Woodland Management Consultancy Contract",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-19T10:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-11T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZB-1462-NMNR",
"name": "Redditch Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "redditch",
"postalCode": "B988AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Water Stranz Square Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZB-1462-NMNR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bromsgroveandredditch.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}