Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "043773-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-29T11:11:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0567db",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-346",
"name": "The City of Edinburgh Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000805614"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "043773-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-77217",
"name": "Edinburgh Women's Aid"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CT1424",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "This is a contract for the provision of a Peer Support Programme that works with women in the justice system through partnership and in collaboration with the Willow Service, a provision run by the Council.\nThe Peer Support Programme supports women to build lives free from abuse, increasing their confidence and wellbeing, and encourages participation in pro-social activities, while introducing individuals to peers with similar lived experiences through regular group sessions."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM75"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Women's Peer Support Programme",
"status": "complete",
"procedure": {
"features": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ssi/2015/446/regulation/76"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Contract for the provision of Peer Support for Women in the Justice System.",
"reviewDetails": "Precise information on deadline(s) for review procedures:\nAn economic operator that suffers or risks suffering loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 may bring proceedings in the Sheriff Court or Court of Session. A claim for an ineffectiveness order must be made within 30 days of the Contract Award Notice being published in the Find a Tender Service or within 30 days of the date those who expressed an interest in or otherwise bid for the contract were informed of the conclusion of the contract or in any other case within 6 months from the date on which the contract was entered into.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"awardCriteriaDetails": "Direct Award",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-346",
"name": "The City of Edinburgh Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH8 8BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waverley Court, 4 East Market Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.edinburgh.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00290",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The City of Edinburgh Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kyro Grieve",
"email": "kyro.grieve@edinburgh.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-77217",
"name": "Edinburgh Women's Aid",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH4 1JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Cheyne Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Women's Aid"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1313158117"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-809",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House, 27 Chambers Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "043773-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 85046,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "043773-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-23T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:805614)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
29 Jul 2025 · 043773-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "043773-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-29T11:11:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0567db",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-346",
"name": "The City of Edinburgh Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000805614"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "043773-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-77217",
"name": "Edinburgh Women's Aid"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CT1424",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "This is a contract for the provision of a Peer Support Programme that works with women in the justice system through partnership and in collaboration with the Willow Service, a provision run by the Council.\nThe Peer Support Programme supports women to build lives free from abuse, increasing their confidence and wellbeing, and encourages participation in pro-social activities, while introducing individuals to peers with similar lived experiences through regular group sessions."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM75"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Women's Peer Support Programme",
"status": "complete",
"procedure": {
"features": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ssi/2015/446/regulation/76"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Contract for the provision of Peer Support for Women in the Justice System.",
"reviewDetails": "Precise information on deadline(s) for review procedures:\nAn economic operator that suffers or risks suffering loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 may bring proceedings in the Sheriff Court or Court of Session. A claim for an ineffectiveness order must be made within 30 days of the Contract Award Notice being published in the Find a Tender Service or within 30 days of the date those who expressed an interest in or otherwise bid for the contract were informed of the conclusion of the contract or in any other case within 6 months from the date on which the contract was entered into.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"awardCriteriaDetails": "Direct Award",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-346",
"name": "The City of Edinburgh Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH8 8BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waverley Court, 4 East Market Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.edinburgh.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00290",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The City of Edinburgh Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kyro Grieve",
"email": "kyro.grieve@edinburgh.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-77217",
"name": "Edinburgh Women's Aid",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH4 1JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Cheyne Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Women's Aid"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1313158117"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-809",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House, 27 Chambers Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "043773-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 85046,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "043773-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-23T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:805614)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}