Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: The Crown Estate →
This is a subscription to the organisation Women in Data
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058611 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 048013-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 12 2025 11:59:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 048013-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "048013-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-12T12:59:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058611",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"name": "The Crown Estate"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157729",
"name": "WOMEN IN DATA LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "20253624",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Women in Data Annual subscription",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a subscription to the organisation Women in Data",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"name": "The Crown Estate",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1Y 4AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 St James Market"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@thecrownestate.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157729",
"name": "WOMEN IN DATA LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basingstoke",
"postalCode": "RG24 8GT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 6 Berrington Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@womenindata.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 12000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "048013-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048013-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-12T12:59:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048013-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-12T12:59:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058611",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"name": "The Crown Estate"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157729",
"name": "WOMEN IN DATA LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "20253624",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Women in Data Annual subscription",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a subscription to the organisation Women in Data",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"name": "The Crown Estate",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1Y 4AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 St James Market"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@thecrownestate.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157729",
"name": "WOMEN IN DATA LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basingstoke",
"postalCode": "RG24 8GT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 6 Berrington Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@womenindata.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 12000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "048013-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048013-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-12T12:59:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}