Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "064932-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-09T18:38:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c805",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-182145",
"name": "Blackpool Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "064932-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-4777720",
"name": "Lancashire Women"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c805",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The proposed service will deliver quality through a trauma informed, gender specific model that directly responds to the needs identified through local intelligence, including recent Healthwatch findings which highlight women's preference for tailored, specialist support rather than generic provision. \nAn award has been made following direct award process A of the Health Care (Provider Selection Regime) 2023 Regulations.\nIt is anticipated that the contract will run from 1st July 2026 - 31st March 2027 with the option to extend incrementally by a further 1+1+1+1 years subject to satisfactory contract review and budget availability.\nThe lifetime value of the contract is £382,500",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality and innovation",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20%"
},
{
"name": "Integration, collaboration and service sustainability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20%"
},
{
"name": "Improving access, reducing health inequalities, and facilitating choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20%"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20%"
},
{
"name": "Value",
"type": "cost",
"description": "20%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD42"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Women Focused Referral Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This is to advise of the award of Women Focused Referral Service following Direct Award Process A of the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) 2023 Regulations.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) contract award notice. The contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 or the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.\nThe decision makers are the member of the Public Health Senior Management Team and there have been no conflicts of interest declared.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182145",
"name": "Blackpool Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD42",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"postalCode": "FY11NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 11, Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.blackpool.gov.uk/Home.aspx",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Blackpool Borough Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Helen Thompson",
"email": "helen.thompson@blackpool.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1253478760"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-4777720",
"name": "Lancashire Women",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD42",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "4777720",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Lancashire Women"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184493",
"name": "The Court of High Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Court of High Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "064932-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 382500,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "064932-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
9 Jul 2026 · 064932-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "064932-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-09T18:38:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c805",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-182145",
"name": "Blackpool Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "064932-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-4777720",
"name": "Lancashire Women"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c805",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The proposed service will deliver quality through a trauma informed, gender specific model that directly responds to the needs identified through local intelligence, including recent Healthwatch findings which highlight women's preference for tailored, specialist support rather than generic provision. \nAn award has been made following direct award process A of the Health Care (Provider Selection Regime) 2023 Regulations.\nIt is anticipated that the contract will run from 1st July 2026 - 31st March 2027 with the option to extend incrementally by a further 1+1+1+1 years subject to satisfactory contract review and budget availability.\nThe lifetime value of the contract is £382,500",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality and innovation",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20%"
},
{
"name": "Integration, collaboration and service sustainability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20%"
},
{
"name": "Improving access, reducing health inequalities, and facilitating choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20%"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20%"
},
{
"name": "Value",
"type": "cost",
"description": "20%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD42"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Women Focused Referral Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This is to advise of the award of Women Focused Referral Service following Direct Award Process A of the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) 2023 Regulations.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) contract award notice. The contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 or the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.\nThe decision makers are the member of the Public Health Senior Management Team and there have been no conflicts of interest declared.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182145",
"name": "Blackpool Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD42",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"postalCode": "FY11NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 11, Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.blackpool.gov.uk/Home.aspx",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Blackpool Borough Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Helen Thompson",
"email": "helen.thompson@blackpool.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1253478760"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-4777720",
"name": "Lancashire Women",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD42",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "4777720",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Lancashire Women"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184493",
"name": "The Court of High Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Court of High Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "064932-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 382500,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "064932-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}