Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "074365-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3530.1,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3530.1,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-05T16:21:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dcd4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-180198",
"name": "NHS West and North London Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "074365-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185574",
"name": "CARE WORLDWIDE (LONDON) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C463252",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Contract Authority intends to award a contract to an existing provider following Direct Award Process C. <br/><br/>Continuing Healthcare (CHC) home care is provided. Due to the nature of CHC eligibility, placement contract end date not defined, nor lifetime value of the placement. However the proposed NHS Standard Contract duration is 24 months. <br/><br/>Weekly value of the contract is £3,530.10\t<br/><br/><br/>Award Criteria: the existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85141210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Home medical treatment services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "WNL ICB - Care Worldwide (London) Ltd t/a Dana Care",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Contract with existing supplier for the provision of Continuing Healthcare<br/>(CHC) for one or more existing service user placements.<br/><br/>Supplier delivers the following service: home care<br/><br/>Contract start date of 01/04/2026. Contract duration period is for 24 months.<br/><br/>To note individual placements duration are not defined; dependent on eligibility of individual service user for Continuing Healthcare (CHC). Therefore placements can be shorter or longer than 24 months.<br/><br/>Contract total award: not applicable<br/><br/>Current weekly payments to provider: 3,530.10",
"reviewDetails": "Written representations should be sent to nclicb.cicprovidercontracts@nhs.net within the standstill period. Please include the FTS reference in the email subject header.",
"classification": {
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. <br/>The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 18 August 2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180198",
"name": "NHS West and North London Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 5JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ferguson House, 15 Marylebone Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westandnorthlondon.icb.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.westandnorthlondon.icb.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS West and North London Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Complex Care Contracts Team",
"email": "nclicb.cicprovidercontracts@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185574",
"name": "CARE WORLDWIDE (LONDON) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M3 5FS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor Cloister House Riverside"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bondcare.co.uk/care-homes/dana-care",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06358216",
"legalName": "CARE WORLDWIDE (LONDON) LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jmein@bondcare.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2082093839"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183626",
"name": "NHS West and North London ICB",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 5JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ferguson House, 15 Marylebone Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westandnorthlondon.icb.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS West and North London ICB"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nclicb.cicprovidercontracts@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3081",
"name": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4Y 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Fleet Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cedr.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cedr.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "074365-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "074365-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 18/08/2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.<br/><br/>The Contract Authority prioritised patient choice, continuity of care and service quality as the key criteria for decision-making, recognising their critical role in ensuring patient satisfaction and seamless healthcare delivery.<br/><br/>The decision to award the contract was made by the Deputy Director of Complex Care - Strategic Commissioning. No declarations of actual, or potential interests by officers involved in this decision have been received<br/><br/>Written representations should be sent to nclicb.cicprovidercontracts@nhs.net by deadline date.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
5 Aug 2026 · 074365-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "074365-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3530.1,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3530.1,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-05T16:21:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dcd4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-180198",
"name": "NHS West and North London Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "074365-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185574",
"name": "CARE WORLDWIDE (LONDON) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C463252",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Contract Authority intends to award a contract to an existing provider following Direct Award Process C. <br/><br/>Continuing Healthcare (CHC) home care is provided. Due to the nature of CHC eligibility, placement contract end date not defined, nor lifetime value of the placement. However the proposed NHS Standard Contract duration is 24 months. <br/><br/>Weekly value of the contract is £3,530.10\t<br/><br/><br/>Award Criteria: the existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85141210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Home medical treatment services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "WNL ICB - Care Worldwide (London) Ltd t/a Dana Care",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Contract with existing supplier for the provision of Continuing Healthcare<br/>(CHC) for one or more existing service user placements.<br/><br/>Supplier delivers the following service: home care<br/><br/>Contract start date of 01/04/2026. Contract duration period is for 24 months.<br/><br/>To note individual placements duration are not defined; dependent on eligibility of individual service user for Continuing Healthcare (CHC). Therefore placements can be shorter or longer than 24 months.<br/><br/>Contract total award: not applicable<br/><br/>Current weekly payments to provider: 3,530.10",
"reviewDetails": "Written representations should be sent to nclicb.cicprovidercontracts@nhs.net within the standstill period. Please include the FTS reference in the email subject header.",
"classification": {
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. <br/>The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 18 August 2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180198",
"name": "NHS West and North London Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 5JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ferguson House, 15 Marylebone Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westandnorthlondon.icb.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.westandnorthlondon.icb.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS West and North London Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Complex Care Contracts Team",
"email": "nclicb.cicprovidercontracts@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185574",
"name": "CARE WORLDWIDE (LONDON) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M3 5FS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor Cloister House Riverside"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bondcare.co.uk/care-homes/dana-care",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06358216",
"legalName": "CARE WORLDWIDE (LONDON) LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jmein@bondcare.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2082093839"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183626",
"name": "NHS West and North London ICB",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 5JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ferguson House, 15 Marylebone Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westandnorthlondon.icb.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS West and North London ICB"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nclicb.cicprovidercontracts@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3081",
"name": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4Y 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Fleet Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cedr.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cedr.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "074365-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "074365-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 18/08/2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.<br/><br/>The Contract Authority prioritised patient choice, continuity of care and service quality as the key criteria for decision-making, recognising their critical role in ensuring patient satisfaction and seamless healthcare delivery.<br/><br/>The decision to award the contract was made by the Deputy Director of Complex Care - Strategic Commissioning. No declarations of actual, or potential interests by officers involved in this decision have been received<br/><br/>Written representations should be sent to nclicb.cicprovidercontracts@nhs.net by deadline date.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}