Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "040130-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-30T16:40:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068fb2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QYG",
"name": "NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "040130-2026-2627-QYG-12F-OC327017-Con-Derm-1",
"title": "Wirral Wide Dermatology Service",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC327017",
"name": "Peninsula Health LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2627-QYG-12F-OC327017-Con-Derm",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB - Wirral Place is awarding a 1 year contract via Direct Award B to Peninsula Health LLP to deliver a Community Dermatology Services in Wirral. The contract will start on 1st April 2026, expire on 31st March 2027 and is a tariff based contract with no guaranteed activity.\nThis is a existing service being provided by an existing provider.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "99"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "1"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Patients registered with a Wirral Place GP."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD74"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Wirral Wide Dermatology Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "To provide a dermatology service for patients in Wirral.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QYG",
"name": "NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA1 1QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Lakeside, 920 Centre Park Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QYG",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Christopher Redwood",
"email": "chris.redwood@cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC327017",
"name": "Peninsula Health LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"locality": "Runcorn",
"postalCode": "WA7 4QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Heath Business and Technical Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://peninsulahealthllp.co.uk/",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC327017",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Peninsula Health LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139981",
"name": "NHS Cheshire and Merseyside Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA1 1QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Lakeside, 920 Centre Park Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Cheshire and Merseyside Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris.redwood@cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "040130-2026-2627-QYG-12F-OC327017-Con-Derm-1",
"title": "Wirral Wide Dermatology Service",
"value": {
"amount": 539197,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "040130-2026-2627-QYG-12F-OC327017-Con-Derm-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-18T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nOn the 18th November 2025 the Finance, Investment and Resource Committee approved this decision and there were no declarations of interest made by members that would materially or adversely impact on matters requiring discussion and decision. The decision to award was made in line with the conflict of interest policy.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
30 Apr 2026 · 040130-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "040130-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-30T16:40:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068fb2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QYG",
"name": "NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "040130-2026-2627-QYG-12F-OC327017-Con-Derm-1",
"title": "Wirral Wide Dermatology Service",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC327017",
"name": "Peninsula Health LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2627-QYG-12F-OC327017-Con-Derm",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB - Wirral Place is awarding a 1 year contract via Direct Award B to Peninsula Health LLP to deliver a Community Dermatology Services in Wirral. The contract will start on 1st April 2026, expire on 31st March 2027 and is a tariff based contract with no guaranteed activity.\nThis is a existing service being provided by an existing provider.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "99"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "1"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Patients registered with a Wirral Place GP."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD74"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Wirral Wide Dermatology Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "To provide a dermatology service for patients in Wirral.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QYG",
"name": "NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA1 1QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Lakeside, 920 Centre Park Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QYG",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Christopher Redwood",
"email": "chris.redwood@cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC327017",
"name": "Peninsula Health LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"locality": "Runcorn",
"postalCode": "WA7 4QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Heath Business and Technical Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://peninsulahealthllp.co.uk/",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC327017",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Peninsula Health LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139981",
"name": "NHS Cheshire and Merseyside Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA1 1QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Lakeside, 920 Centre Park Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Cheshire and Merseyside Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris.redwood@cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "040130-2026-2627-QYG-12F-OC327017-Con-Derm-1",
"title": "Wirral Wide Dermatology Service",
"value": {
"amount": 539197,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "040130-2026-2627-QYG-12F-OC327017-Con-Derm-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-18T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nOn the 18th November 2025 the Finance, Investment and Resource Committee approved this decision and there were no declarations of interest made by members that would materially or adversely impact on matters requiring discussion and decision. The decision to award was made in line with the conflict of interest policy.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}