Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "018873-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-03T12:03:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0660ba",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTG-6855-NCCG",
"name": "The Windsor Forest Colleges Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA17305",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1060000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1272000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions allowed: Yes (24 x 1 months)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Staffing & Governance",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Staffing & Governance"
},
{
"name": "Quality Assurance & Reporting ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality Assurance & Reporting "
},
{
"name": "Contract Price ",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Contract Price "
},
{
"name": "Service Delivery ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Service Delivery "
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "In the first instance, candidates should register with multiquote.com and express an interest in the contract. Contract details can be found under the 'Opportunities’ section of the multiquote.com homepage. A Selection Questionnaire (SQ)must be completed and returned (via multiquote.com) as part of the request to participate process. Candidates will need to provide as part of the request to participate process evidence of business quality standards, accreditations, and relevant experience. Any candidate found to be guilty of serious misrepresentation in proving false or inaccurate information may be declared ineligible and not selected to continue with the process."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "In the first instance, candidates should register with multiquote.com and express an interest in the contract. Contract details can be found under the 'Opportunities’ section of the multiquote.com homepage. A Selection Questionnaire (SQ)must be completed and returned (via multiquote.com) as part of the request to participate process. Candidates will need to provide as part of the request to participate process evidence of business quality standards, accreditations, and relevant experience. Any candidate found to be guilty of serious misrepresentation in proving false or inaccurate information may be declared ineligible and not selected to continue with the process."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical engineering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Windsor Forest Colleges Group - M&E Tender",
"value": {
"amount": 1060000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1272000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "018873-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018873-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-03T12:03:33Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Provision of M&E Services to the Windsor Forest Colleges Group",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-03T18:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-23T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTG-6855-NCCG",
"name": "The Windsor Forest Colleges Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Slough",
"postalCode": "SL3 8BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Langley Campus, Station Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVTG-6855-NCCG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kieren.stockwell-smith@tenetservices.com",
"telephone": "01753 793000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
3 Mar 2026 · 018873-2026 · tender
{
"id": "018873-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-03T12:03:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0660ba",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTG-6855-NCCG",
"name": "The Windsor Forest Colleges Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA17305",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1060000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1272000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions allowed: Yes (24 x 1 months)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Staffing & Governance",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Staffing & Governance"
},
{
"name": "Quality Assurance & Reporting ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality Assurance & Reporting "
},
{
"name": "Contract Price ",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Contract Price "
},
{
"name": "Service Delivery ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Service Delivery "
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "In the first instance, candidates should register with multiquote.com and express an interest in the contract. Contract details can be found under the 'Opportunities’ section of the multiquote.com homepage. A Selection Questionnaire (SQ)must be completed and returned (via multiquote.com) as part of the request to participate process. Candidates will need to provide as part of the request to participate process evidence of business quality standards, accreditations, and relevant experience. Any candidate found to be guilty of serious misrepresentation in proving false or inaccurate information may be declared ineligible and not selected to continue with the process."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "In the first instance, candidates should register with multiquote.com and express an interest in the contract. Contract details can be found under the 'Opportunities’ section of the multiquote.com homepage. A Selection Questionnaire (SQ)must be completed and returned (via multiquote.com) as part of the request to participate process. Candidates will need to provide as part of the request to participate process evidence of business quality standards, accreditations, and relevant experience. Any candidate found to be guilty of serious misrepresentation in proving false or inaccurate information may be declared ineligible and not selected to continue with the process."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical engineering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Windsor Forest Colleges Group - M&E Tender",
"value": {
"amount": 1060000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1272000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "018873-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018873-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-03T12:03:33Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Provision of M&E Services to the Windsor Forest Colleges Group",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-03T18:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-23T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTG-6855-NCCG",
"name": "The Windsor Forest Colleges Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Slough",
"postalCode": "SL3 8BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Langley Campus, Station Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVTG-6855-NCCG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kieren.stockwell-smith@tenetservices.com",
"telephone": "01753 793000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}