Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "002252-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-02-04T12:48:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-029033",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-756",
"name": "Aberdeenshire Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:494913-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "002252-2021-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4437",
"name": "Scot-Tel Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "000-QQDF1842",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This Invitation to Tender (ITT) was run by Aberdeenshire Council to procure the services of a Wide Area Network (WAN) Integrator.\nThe Council had previously published a Request for Information (RFI) and a Request for Proposal (RFP) to gain knowledge and information regarding the current state of the market and likely costs that will be associated with appointing a WAN Integrator.\nThe Council operates an extensive LAN and WAN Infrastructure spread over approximately 360 Sites with over 13,000 connected devices. The number of Sites is expected to vary over the duration of the contract.\nThe main cores of this network are in Aberdeen, at Woodhill House and BrightSolid Data Centre, where the main networks terminate on a “hub and spoke” basis. There are currently internet breakouts at these points.\nThe Council’s current network largely comprises a managed radio network and strategic lit (managed) fibres. Additional information: Mandatory Requirement:\nBidders should provide proof of their relevant security certifications, which will be at least PSN Assured/CAS(T) 2-2-4 standard.or equivalent\nCyberEssentials Plus Accreditation",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Aberdeenshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM50"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Wide Area Network (WAN) Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This Invitation to Tender (ITT) was run by Aberdeenshire Council to procure the services of a Wide Area Network (WAN) Integrator.\nThe Council has previously published a Request for Information (RFI) and a Request for Proposal (RFP) to gain knowledge and information regarding the current state of the market and likely costs that will be associated with appointing a WAN Integrator.\nThe Council operates an extensive LAN and WAN Infrastructure spread over approximately 360 Sites with over 13,000 connected devices. The number of Sites is expected to vary over the duration of the contract.\nThe main cores of this network are in Aberdeen, at Woodhill House and BrightSolid Data Centre, where the main networks terminate on a “hub and spoke” basis. There are currently internet breakouts at these points.\nThe Council’s current network largely comprises a managed radio network and strategic lit (managed) fibres.",
"classification": {
"id": "72720000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wide area network services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-756",
"name": "Aberdeenshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM50",
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"postalCode": "AB16 5GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodhill House, Westburn Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.aberdeenshire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00232",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Aberdeenshire Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Angela Cook",
"email": "angela.cook@aberdeenshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1467530600"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4437",
"name": "Scot-Tel Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Hamilton",
"postalCode": "ML3 7PS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trading Address:1 WindyridgeSilvertonhill"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scot-Tel Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1698426661"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3435",
"name": "Aberdeen Sherriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Union Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Aberdeen Sherriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "002252-2021-1",
"value": {
"amount": 9300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "002252-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-02-02T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:643234)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
4 Feb 2021 · 002252-2021 · award, contract
{
"id": "002252-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-02-04T12:48:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-029033",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-756",
"name": "Aberdeenshire Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:494913-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "002252-2021-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4437",
"name": "Scot-Tel Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "000-QQDF1842",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This Invitation to Tender (ITT) was run by Aberdeenshire Council to procure the services of a Wide Area Network (WAN) Integrator.\nThe Council had previously published a Request for Information (RFI) and a Request for Proposal (RFP) to gain knowledge and information regarding the current state of the market and likely costs that will be associated with appointing a WAN Integrator.\nThe Council operates an extensive LAN and WAN Infrastructure spread over approximately 360 Sites with over 13,000 connected devices. The number of Sites is expected to vary over the duration of the contract.\nThe main cores of this network are in Aberdeen, at Woodhill House and BrightSolid Data Centre, where the main networks terminate on a “hub and spoke” basis. There are currently internet breakouts at these points.\nThe Council’s current network largely comprises a managed radio network and strategic lit (managed) fibres. Additional information: Mandatory Requirement:\nBidders should provide proof of their relevant security certifications, which will be at least PSN Assured/CAS(T) 2-2-4 standard.or equivalent\nCyberEssentials Plus Accreditation",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Aberdeenshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM50"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Wide Area Network (WAN) Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This Invitation to Tender (ITT) was run by Aberdeenshire Council to procure the services of a Wide Area Network (WAN) Integrator.\nThe Council has previously published a Request for Information (RFI) and a Request for Proposal (RFP) to gain knowledge and information regarding the current state of the market and likely costs that will be associated with appointing a WAN Integrator.\nThe Council operates an extensive LAN and WAN Infrastructure spread over approximately 360 Sites with over 13,000 connected devices. The number of Sites is expected to vary over the duration of the contract.\nThe main cores of this network are in Aberdeen, at Woodhill House and BrightSolid Data Centre, where the main networks terminate on a “hub and spoke” basis. There are currently internet breakouts at these points.\nThe Council’s current network largely comprises a managed radio network and strategic lit (managed) fibres.",
"classification": {
"id": "72720000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wide area network services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-756",
"name": "Aberdeenshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM50",
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"postalCode": "AB16 5GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodhill House, Westburn Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.aberdeenshire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00232",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Aberdeenshire Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Angela Cook",
"email": "angela.cook@aberdeenshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1467530600"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4437",
"name": "Scot-Tel Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Hamilton",
"postalCode": "ML3 7PS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trading Address:1 WindyridgeSilvertonhill"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scot-Tel Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1698426661"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3435",
"name": "Aberdeen Sherriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Union Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Aberdeen Sherriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "002252-2021-1",
"value": {
"amount": 9300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "002252-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-02-02T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:643234)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}