Lot 1
No lot description published.
Women's and Children Quad and Exec Triumvirate coaching, this is to address newly formed team in a divison that has many issue and this course will help to strength the leadership and the patient safety. RE: WHTHT - HVO - WEB0250555 - KALEIDOSCOPE HEALTH & CARE - Invoice INV-0857 - WHQ/03/06/2028
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059850 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055690-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 11 2025 09:28:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 055690-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055690-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-11T10:28:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059850",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQPL-8842-GLBD",
"name": "West Hertfordshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160485",
"name": "Kaleidoscope Health and Care"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C388475",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "WHTHT - Women’s and Children Quad and Exec Triumvirate Coaching",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Women's and Children Quad and Exec Triumvirate coaching, this is to address newly formed team in a divison that has many issue and this course will help to strength the leadership and the patient safety. \nRE: WHTHT - HVO - WEB0250555 - KALEIDOSCOPE HEALTH & CARE - Invoice INV-0857 - WHQ/03/06/2028",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQPL-8842-GLBD",
"name": "West Hertfordshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Watford",
"postalCode": "WD18 0HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Watford General Hospital, Vicarage Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQPL-8842-GLBD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Julie Baker",
"email": "julie.baker2@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160485",
"name": "Kaleidoscope Health and Care",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE8 5EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "604 CANNON WHARF BUSINESS CENTRE"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@kscopehealth.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "WHTHT - Women's and Children Quad and Exec Triumvirate Coaching",
"value": {
"amount": 20500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055690-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055690-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-11T10:28:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055690-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-11T10:28:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059850",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQPL-8842-GLBD",
"name": "West Hertfordshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160485",
"name": "Kaleidoscope Health and Care"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C388475",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "WHTHT - Women’s and Children Quad and Exec Triumvirate Coaching",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Women's and Children Quad and Exec Triumvirate coaching, this is to address newly formed team in a divison that has many issue and this course will help to strength the leadership and the patient safety. \nRE: WHTHT - HVO - WEB0250555 - KALEIDOSCOPE HEALTH & CARE - Invoice INV-0857 - WHQ/03/06/2028",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQPL-8842-GLBD",
"name": "West Hertfordshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Watford",
"postalCode": "WD18 0HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Watford General Hospital, Vicarage Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQPL-8842-GLBD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Julie Baker",
"email": "julie.baker2@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160485",
"name": "Kaleidoscope Health and Care",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE8 5EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "604 CANNON WHARF BUSINESS CENTRE"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@kscopehealth.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "WHTHT - Women's and Children Quad and Exec Triumvirate Coaching",
"value": {
"amount": 20500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055690-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055690-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-11T10:28:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}