Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
WGH Dermatology - Convert and renovate multiple rooms in Dermatology Department. Awarded via Capital tender T/07-25/1614 in line with the Trusts Standing Financial Instructions.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e8e7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077118-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 26 2025 10:32:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 077118-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077118-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-26T10:32:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e8e7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQPL-8842-GLBD",
"name": "West Hertfordshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Overhaul and refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167514",
"name": "Hygienic Finishes (South) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T/07-25/1614",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "WHTHT - WGH Dermatology",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "WGH Dermatology - Convert and renovate multiple rooms in Dermatology Department. Awarded via Capital tender T/07-25/1614 in line with the Trusts Standing Financial Instructions.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQPL-8842-GLBD",
"name": "West Hertfordshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Watford",
"postalCode": "WD18 0HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Watford General Hospital, Vicarage Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQPL-8842-GLBD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "georgina.stanmore@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167514",
"name": "Hygienic Finishes (South) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Camberley",
"postalCode": "GU15 3HL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Basepoint Business Centre 377-399"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gary@hygienicfinishes.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "WHTHT - WGH Dermatology",
"value": {
"amount": 70632,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84758.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-26T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077118-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077118-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-26T10:32:15Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-25T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077118-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-26T10:32:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e8e7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQPL-8842-GLBD",
"name": "West Hertfordshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Overhaul and refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167514",
"name": "Hygienic Finishes (South) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T/07-25/1614",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "WHTHT - WGH Dermatology",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "WGH Dermatology - Convert and renovate multiple rooms in Dermatology Department. Awarded via Capital tender T/07-25/1614 in line with the Trusts Standing Financial Instructions.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQPL-8842-GLBD",
"name": "West Hertfordshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Watford",
"postalCode": "WD18 0HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Watford General Hospital, Vicarage Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQPL-8842-GLBD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "georgina.stanmore@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167514",
"name": "Hygienic Finishes (South) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Camberley",
"postalCode": "GU15 3HL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Basepoint Business Centre 377-399"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gary@hygienicfinishes.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "WHTHT - WGH Dermatology",
"value": {
"amount": 70632,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84758.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-26T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077118-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077118-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-26T10:32:15Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-25T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}