Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The West Hertfordshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust has awarded a contract to the supplier Hygiene Contracts for the provision of Letchmore Bay Ceiling Repair
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0648a0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 010351-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 05 2026 11:06:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 010351-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "010351-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-05T11:06:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0648a0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQPL-8842-GLBD",
"name": "West Hertfordshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173601",
"name": "HYGIENE CONTRACTS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WHQ/21/01/2157",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "WHTHT - Letchmore Bay Ceiling Repair",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The West Hertfordshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust has awarded a contract to the supplier Hygiene Contracts for the provision of Letchmore Bay Ceiling Repair",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQPL-8842-GLBD",
"name": "West Hertfordshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Watford",
"postalCode": "WD18 0HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Watford General Hospital, Vicarage Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQPL-8842-GLBD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kevin McKeown",
"email": "kevin.mckeown2@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173601",
"name": "HYGIENE CONTRACTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"postalCode": "CM1 1GU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Swift House Ground Floor 18 Hoffmanns Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "notprovided@notprovided.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "WHTHT - Letchmore Bay Ceiling Repair",
"value": {
"amount": 14300,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 17160
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-23T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010351-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010351-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-05T11:06:03Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-20T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010351-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-05T11:06:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0648a0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQPL-8842-GLBD",
"name": "West Hertfordshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173601",
"name": "HYGIENE CONTRACTS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WHQ/21/01/2157",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "WHTHT - Letchmore Bay Ceiling Repair",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The West Hertfordshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust has awarded a contract to the supplier Hygiene Contracts for the provision of Letchmore Bay Ceiling Repair",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQPL-8842-GLBD",
"name": "West Hertfordshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Watford",
"postalCode": "WD18 0HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Watford General Hospital, Vicarage Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQPL-8842-GLBD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kevin McKeown",
"email": "kevin.mckeown2@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173601",
"name": "HYGIENE CONTRACTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"postalCode": "CM1 1GU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Swift House Ground Floor 18 Hoffmanns Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "notprovided@notprovided.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "WHTHT - Letchmore Bay Ceiling Repair",
"value": {
"amount": 14300,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 17160
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-23T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010351-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010351-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-05T11:06:03Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-20T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}