Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
For the routine Service and Maintenance Of Safegard Smoke / Fire Damper Systems throughout the WHSCT. Duration - 01/02/26 to 31/08/30, with potential extension to 31/08/33 in 12 monthly steps.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05efef |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080266-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Dec 05 2025 15:31:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 080266-2025 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 080248-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080266-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-05T15:31:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05efef",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVW-2397-PWCT",
"name": "Western Health & Social Care Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-04T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "WHSCT Service and Maintenance Of Smoke / Fire Damper Systems",
"value": {
"amount": 484958.85,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 581950.62
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 x 12 month extensions if and when required"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "080266-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080266-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-05T15:31:29Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IE213635",
"name": "Safegard Systems"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-15T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-16T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "101481",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "WHSCT Service and Maintenance Of Smoke / Fire Damper Systems",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "For the routine Service and Maintenance Of Safegard Smoke / Fire Damper Systems throughout the WHSCT. Duration - 01/02/26 to 31/08/30, with potential extension to 31/08/33 in 12 monthly steps.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVW-2397-PWCT",
"name": "Western Health & Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0A",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Londonderry",
"postalCode": "BT47 6SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Altnagelvin Area Hospital, Glenshane Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTVW-2397-PWCT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Estates.Contracts@westerntrust.hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-IE213635",
"name": "Safegard Systems",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"country": "IE",
"locality": "Bray",
"postalCode": "A98 HT99",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "Safegard Systems"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IE213635",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "services@safegard.ie"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTVL-3529-XJQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080266-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-05T15:31:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05efef",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVW-2397-PWCT",
"name": "Western Health & Social Care Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-04T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "WHSCT Service and Maintenance Of Smoke / Fire Damper Systems",
"value": {
"amount": 484958.85,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 581950.62
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 x 12 month extensions if and when required"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "080266-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080266-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-05T15:31:29Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IE213635",
"name": "Safegard Systems"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-15T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-16T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "101481",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "WHSCT Service and Maintenance Of Smoke / Fire Damper Systems",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "For the routine Service and Maintenance Of Safegard Smoke / Fire Damper Systems throughout the WHSCT. Duration - 01/02/26 to 31/08/30, with potential extension to 31/08/33 in 12 monthly steps.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVW-2397-PWCT",
"name": "Western Health & Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0A",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Londonderry",
"postalCode": "BT47 6SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Altnagelvin Area Hospital, Glenshane Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTVW-2397-PWCT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Estates.Contracts@westerntrust.hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-IE213635",
"name": "Safegard Systems",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"country": "IE",
"locality": "Bray",
"postalCode": "A98 HT99",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "Safegard Systems"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IE213635",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "services@safegard.ie"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTVL-3529-XJQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080248-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-05T14:54:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05efef",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVW-2397-PWCT",
"name": "Western Health & Social Care Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "WHSCT Service and Maintenance Of Smoke / Fire Damper Systems",
"value": {
"amount": 484958.85,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 581950.62
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "It is intended that the scope of the contract will be included within the regional renewal of\nthe Northern Ireland Health & Social Care contract for Maintenance of Ventilation Systems (including Smoke Dampers) and HVAC Hygiene Maintenance and Cleaning, which could be renewed for a start date of 01/09/30. The\ncontract could be extended to 31/08/2033, in 12 monthly steps, to facilitate completion of the\nregional re-tender or in the event of non-award."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "080248-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080248-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-05T14:54:02Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IE213635",
"name": "Safegard Systems"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-15T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "101481",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Service and Maintenance Of Smoke / Fire Damper Systems",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "For the routine Service and Maintenance Of Safegard Smoke / Fire Damper Systems throughout the WHSCT \nDuration - 01/02/26 to 30/11/30, with potential extension to 30/11/34 in 6 monthly steps.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The OEM supplier hadn't tendered as part of the original regional tendering exercise",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "switchingDirectAward"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVW-2397-PWCT",
"name": "Western Health & Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0A",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Londonderry",
"postalCode": "BT47 6SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Altnagelvin Area Hospital, Glenshane Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTVW-2397-PWCT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Estates.Contracts@westerntrust.hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-IE213635",
"name": "Safegard Systems",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"country": "IE",
"locality": "Bray",
"postalCode": "A98 HT99",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "Safegard Systems"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IE213635",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "services@safegard.ie"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTVL-3529-XJQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}