Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure
WHPF Design Contest & Delivery to RIBA3
Architectural design services
Architectural services for outdoor areas
Landscape architectural services
+1 more
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline 30 Aug 2022, 12:00 BST
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: London Borough of Barnet: "WHPF Design Contest & Delivery to RIBA3". Published status: active. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Recorded submission deadline: 30 Aug 2022, 12:00 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | London Borough of Barnet | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 30 Aug 2022, 12:00 BST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: London Borough of Barnet
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for London Borough of Barnet. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
2.9Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 13 active published awards; 10 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityLondon Borough of Barnet | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published19 Jul 2022, 11:59 BST | Last source update19 Jul 2022, 11:59 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationArchitectural design services, Architectural services for outdoor areas, Landscape architectural services, Urban planning and landscape architectural services | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-035366 | ||
What is being bought
London Borough of Barnet (LBB) in partnership with the Landscape Institute is launching a two-stage design contest to select an outstanding designer or team of designers to prepare design proposals for a wide ranging and comprehensive package of improvements to transform the West Hendon Playing Fields from its current form to an exemplary destination park which forms a well connected centrepiece to the local community and wider catchment area.
LBB is seeking to appoint a sole service provider (the ‘Provider’) who is the successful winner of the design contest to deliver proposals for improving the West Hendon Playing Fields on its behalf for a two-year period with the option to extend subject to budget constraints and performance.
LBB are releasing this notice in accordance with Regulation 78 PCR2015 full details are within the tender documents.
Should you experience technical difficulties with the portal please contact support@curtisfitchglobal.com explaining these and that they relate to this opportunity.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to active
19 Jul 2022, 11:59 BST - Official notice release published
19 Jul 2022, 11:59 BST - Submission deadline changed to 30 Aug 2022, 12:00 BST
19 Jul 2022, 11:59 BST - Buyer information updated
19 Jul 2022, 11:59 BST
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
- Procedure published
19 Jul 2022, 11:59 BST - Submission deadline
30 Aug 2022, 12:00 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
London Borough of Barnet
Contracting authority GB-FTS-6785Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published