← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerBournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published3 Sept 2025

What is being bought

Funding for 50 places on the suppliers Inclusion Leadership programme to support school leaders to understand and implement whole-school inclusive practice. Activities undertaken will also include bespoke and intensive support to school leaders with a specific focus on sustainable approaches to reducing lost learning due to exclusions and suspensions. The supplier will link BCP school leaders to national best practice and support implementation. Supporting the development of a BCP Three Tier Alternative Provision model. This will involve developing whole-school inclusion, a tier one outreach model, tier two short-term placements and improved reintegration from tier three provision into mainstream educational settings.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimelightTouch
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£150,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0592e3
Latest release ID053421-2025
Latest release timestampWed Sep 03 2025 09:24:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
3 Sept 2025award, contract053421-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "053421-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-03T10:24:17+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0592e3",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
    "name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK24",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Education and training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-159715",
          "name": "The Difference"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN789265",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Whole School Inclusion",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Funding for 50 places on the suppliers Inclusion Leadership programme to support school leaders to understand and implement whole-school inclusive practice. \nActivities undertaken will also include bespoke and intensive support to school leaders with a specific focus on sustainable approaches to reducing lost learning due to exclusions and suspensions. The supplier will link BCP school leaders to national best practice and support implementation.\nSupporting the development of a BCP Three Tier Alternative Provision model. This will involve developing whole-school inclusion, a tier one outreach model, tier two short-term placements and improved reintegration from tier three provision into mainstream educational settings.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
      "name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bournemouth",
        "postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "BCP Council Civic Centre"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHYY-7342-PRHH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@bcpcouncil.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-159715",
      "name": "The Difference",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC1V 3AG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "27 Pear Tree Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ilcpartnerships@the-difference.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 150000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 150000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-07-10T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-07-11T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "053421-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053421-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-03T10:24:17+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-07-04T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
3 Sept 2025 · 053421-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "053421-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-03T10:24:17+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0592e3",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
    "name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK24",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Education and training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-159715",
          "name": "The Difference"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN789265",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Whole School Inclusion",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Funding for 50 places on the suppliers Inclusion Leadership programme to support school leaders to understand and implement whole-school inclusive practice. \nActivities undertaken will also include bespoke and intensive support to school leaders with a specific focus on sustainable approaches to reducing lost learning due to exclusions and suspensions. The supplier will link BCP school leaders to national best practice and support implementation.\nSupporting the development of a BCP Three Tier Alternative Provision model. This will involve developing whole-school inclusion, a tier one outreach model, tier two short-term placements and improved reintegration from tier three provision into mainstream educational settings.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
      "name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bournemouth",
        "postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "BCP Council Civic Centre"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHYY-7342-PRHH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@bcpcouncil.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-159715",
      "name": "The Difference",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC1V 3AG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "27 Pear Tree Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ilcpartnerships@the-difference.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 150000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 150000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-07-10T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-07-11T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "053421-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053421-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-03T10:24:17+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-07-04T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}