Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
West Hertfordshire Teaching Hospital NHS Trust award for NHP Dual Circuit HV Connection. This contract has been awarded via Trust Waiver process in line with Trusts SFIs.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ceca |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068229-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 20 2026 12:36:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 068229-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068229-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-20T13:36:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ceca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQPL-8842-GLBD",
"name": "West Hertfordshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45315100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical engineering installation works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184934",
"name": "UK Power Networks"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C458815",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "WHHT - NHP Dual Circuit HV Connection",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "West Hertfordshire Teaching Hospital NHS Trust award for NHP Dual Circuit HV Connection. This contract has been awarded via Trust Waiver process in line with Trusts SFIs.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQPL-8842-GLBD",
"name": "West Hertfordshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Watford",
"postalCode": "WD18 0HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Watford General Hospital, Vicarage Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQPL-8842-GLBD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sophie Rider",
"email": "sophie.rider@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184934",
"name": "UK Power Networks",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Potters Bar",
"postalCode": "EN6 1AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Metropolitan House, Drakes Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "networkskeyaccounts@ukpowernetworks.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "WHHT - NHP Dual Circuit HV Connection",
"value": {
"amount": 2589900.49,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3107880.59
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-12-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068229-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068229-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-20T13:36:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068229-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-20T13:36:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ceca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQPL-8842-GLBD",
"name": "West Hertfordshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45315100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical engineering installation works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184934",
"name": "UK Power Networks"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C458815",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "WHHT - NHP Dual Circuit HV Connection",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "West Hertfordshire Teaching Hospital NHS Trust award for NHP Dual Circuit HV Connection. This contract has been awarded via Trust Waiver process in line with Trusts SFIs.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQPL-8842-GLBD",
"name": "West Hertfordshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Watford",
"postalCode": "WD18 0HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Watford General Hospital, Vicarage Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQPL-8842-GLBD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sophie Rider",
"email": "sophie.rider@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184934",
"name": "UK Power Networks",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Potters Bar",
"postalCode": "EN6 1AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Metropolitan House, Drakes Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "networkskeyaccounts@ukpowernetworks.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "WHHT - NHP Dual Circuit HV Connection",
"value": {
"amount": 2589900.49,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3107880.59
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-12-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068229-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068229-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-20T13:36:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}