Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Hire of Storage Containers at Watford General Hospital. Approved via a sub-threshold waiver in line with the Trust Standing Financial Instructions.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06073b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 003727-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jan 16 2026 09:40:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 003727-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "003727-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-16T09:40:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06073b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQPL-8842-GLBD",
"name": "West Hertfordshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44614300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Container storage system"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171562",
"name": "Hygienic Finishes (South) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WHQ/15/12/2140",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "WHHT - Hire of Storage Containers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hire of Storage Containers at Watford General Hospital. Approved via a sub-threshold waiver in line with the Trust Standing Financial Instructions.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQPL-8842-GLBD",
"name": "West Hertfordshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Watford",
"postalCode": "WD18 0HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Watford General Hospital, Vicarage Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQPL-8842-GLBD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "georgina.stanmore@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171562",
"name": "Hygienic Finishes (South) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Camberley",
"postalCode": "GU15 3HL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Basepoint Business Centre 377-399 London Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gary@hygienicfinishes.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "WHHT - Hire of Storage Containers",
"value": {
"amount": 28509,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34210.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "003727-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003727-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-16T09:40:53Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003727-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-16T09:40:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06073b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQPL-8842-GLBD",
"name": "West Hertfordshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44614300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Container storage system"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171562",
"name": "Hygienic Finishes (South) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WHQ/15/12/2140",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "WHHT - Hire of Storage Containers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hire of Storage Containers at Watford General Hospital. Approved via a sub-threshold waiver in line with the Trust Standing Financial Instructions.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQPL-8842-GLBD",
"name": "West Hertfordshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Watford",
"postalCode": "WD18 0HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Watford General Hospital, Vicarage Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQPL-8842-GLBD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "georgina.stanmore@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171562",
"name": "Hygienic Finishes (South) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Camberley",
"postalCode": "GU15 3HL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Basepoint Business Centre 377-399 London Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gary@hygienicfinishes.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "WHHT - Hire of Storage Containers",
"value": {
"amount": 28509,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34210.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "003727-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003727-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-16T09:40:53Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}