Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The West Hertfordshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust has awarded a contract to the supplier National Car Parks LTD (NCP) for the provision of WHHT - Hillfield Road Parking Permits Approved via Waiver Reference WHQ/03/09/2078
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059b42 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056936-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 16 2025 12:04:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 056936-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056936-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-16T13:04:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059b42",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQPL-8842-GLBD",
"name": "West Hertfordshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98351110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parking enforcement services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161017",
"name": "NATIONAL CAR PARKS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WHQ/03/09/2078",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "WHHT - Hillfield Road Parking Permits",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The West Hertfordshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust has awarded a contract to the supplier National Car Parks LTD (NCP) for the provision of WHHT - Hillfield Road Parking Permits Approved via Waiver Reference WHQ/03/09/2078",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQPL-8842-GLBD",
"name": "West Hertfordshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Watford",
"postalCode": "WD18 0HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Watford General Hospital, Vicarage Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQPL-8842-GLBD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kevin McKeown",
"email": "kevin.mckeown2@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161017",
"name": "NATIONAL CAR PARKS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M 7EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Old Bailey"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "notprovided@notprovided.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "WHHT - Hillfield Road Parking Permits",
"value": {
"amount": 35769.6,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42923.52
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-11T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056936-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056936-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-16T13:04:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056936-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-16T13:04:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059b42",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQPL-8842-GLBD",
"name": "West Hertfordshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98351110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parking enforcement services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161017",
"name": "NATIONAL CAR PARKS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WHQ/03/09/2078",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "WHHT - Hillfield Road Parking Permits",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The West Hertfordshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust has awarded a contract to the supplier National Car Parks LTD (NCP) for the provision of WHHT - Hillfield Road Parking Permits Approved via Waiver Reference WHQ/03/09/2078",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQPL-8842-GLBD",
"name": "West Hertfordshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Watford",
"postalCode": "WD18 0HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Watford General Hospital, Vicarage Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQPL-8842-GLBD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kevin McKeown",
"email": "kevin.mckeown2@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161017",
"name": "NATIONAL CAR PARKS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M 7EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Old Bailey"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "notprovided@notprovided.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "WHHT - Hillfield Road Parking Permits",
"value": {
"amount": 35769.6,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42923.52
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-11T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056936-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056936-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-16T13:04:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}