Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: British Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
WhatsApp Service for Teacher Professional Development Uganda Software Development
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065799 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073932-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 05 2026 07:11:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015012-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 073932-2026 |
| 19 Feb 2026 | tender | 015012-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073932-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-05T08:11:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065799",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTTG-1137-VTBH",
"name": "Three Dots Education France"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065799",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "WhatsApp Service for Teacher Professional Development (Uganda)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "WhatsApp Service for Teacher Professional Development Uganda Software Development",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.britishcouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joshua Nzuki",
"email": "Joshua.Nzuki@britishcouncil.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTTG-1137-VTBH",
"name": "Three Dots Education France",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "FR",
"country": "FR",
"locality": "Paris",
"postalCode": "75011",
"countryName": "France",
"streetAddress": "122 rue Amelot"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTTG-1137-VTBH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "anaelle.guillen-meyer@threedotseducation.io"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "WhatsApp Service for Teacher Professional Development",
"value": {
"amount": 122662.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 147195
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073932-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073932-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-05T08:11:16+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-29T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073932-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-05T08:11:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065799",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTTG-1137-VTBH",
"name": "Three Dots Education France"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065799",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "WhatsApp Service for Teacher Professional Development (Uganda)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "WhatsApp Service for Teacher Professional Development Uganda Software Development",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.britishcouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joshua Nzuki",
"email": "Joshua.Nzuki@britishcouncil.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTTG-1137-VTBH",
"name": "Three Dots Education France",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "FR",
"country": "FR",
"locality": "Paris",
"postalCode": "75011",
"countryName": "France",
"streetAddress": "122 rue Amelot"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTTG-1137-VTBH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "anaelle.guillen-meyer@threedotseducation.io"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "WhatsApp Service for Teacher Professional Development",
"value": {
"amount": 122662.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 147195
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073932-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073932-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-05T08:11:16+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-29T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015012-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-19T05:38:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065799",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065799",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 125000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "As per Award Section 13 of the published RFP Document. The amount mentioned under the contract value is the threshold amount and is projected to be over £30,000 and below £207,000"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "WhatsApp Service for Teacher Professional Development (Uganda) 1",
"value": {
"amount": 125000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-12194",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-12194",
"format": "application/octet-stream",
"description": "The amount mentioned under the contract value is the threshold amount and is projected to be over £30K and below £207K",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "015012-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015012-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-19T05:38:27Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The British Council is looking for a supplier or suppliers to design, develop content for, build, host, and maintain a full-service WhatsApp Chatbot to support the Leaders in Teaching LIT Professional Development Programme in Uganda.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-04T21:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-22T21:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://tap.tcsapps.com/tap2/#/bc-supplier-registration",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.britishcouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joshua Nzuki",
"email": "Joshua.Nzuki@britishcouncil.or.ke"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}