Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Replacement wet rooms in Brookside and Sunflowers court Titian Ward Room 35 Cook Ward Room 41 Cook Ward Room 17 Turner Ward Room 26 Knight Ward Room 30 Morris Ward Room 15 Brookside Unit Lotus Brookside unit Lavender
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05854e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 047703-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 11 2025 14:09:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 047703-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "047703-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-11T15:09:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05854e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "18314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bathrobes"
},
{
"id": "45211310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bathrooms construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157608",
"name": "Atrium Interior Projects"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NG77926",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Wet Rooms",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Replacement wet rooms in Brookside and Sunflowers court \nTitian Ward Room 35\nCook Ward Room 41\nCook Ward Room 17\nTurner Ward Room 26\nKnight Ward Room 30\nMorris Ward Room 15\nBrookside Unit Lotus\nBrookside unit Lavender",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "RM13 8GQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CEME Centre - West Wing, Marsh Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RAT",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nelft.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHHT-9556-BWJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157608",
"name": "Atrium Interior Projects",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "TUNBRIDGEWELLS",
"postalCode": "TN2 3GP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "UNIT 3, DECIMUS PARK"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "james@atriuminteriorprojects.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Replacement Wet Rooms",
"value": {
"amount": 88000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 105600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-4177",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4177",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "PO: NG77926",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "047703-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047703-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-11T15:09:24+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Replacement Wet Rooms",
"description": "To provide replacement wet rooms in 8 locations, to schedule and satisfactory standard"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047703-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-11T15:09:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05854e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "18314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bathrobes"
},
{
"id": "45211310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bathrooms construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157608",
"name": "Atrium Interior Projects"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NG77926",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Wet Rooms",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Replacement wet rooms in Brookside and Sunflowers court \nTitian Ward Room 35\nCook Ward Room 41\nCook Ward Room 17\nTurner Ward Room 26\nKnight Ward Room 30\nMorris Ward Room 15\nBrookside Unit Lotus\nBrookside unit Lavender",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "RM13 8GQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CEME Centre - West Wing, Marsh Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RAT",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nelft.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHHT-9556-BWJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157608",
"name": "Atrium Interior Projects",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "TUNBRIDGEWELLS",
"postalCode": "TN2 3GP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "UNIT 3, DECIMUS PARK"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "james@atriuminteriorprojects.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Replacement Wet Rooms",
"value": {
"amount": 88000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 105600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-4177",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4177",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "PO: NG77926",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "047703-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047703-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-11T15:09:24+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Replacement Wet Rooms",
"description": "To provide replacement wet rooms in 8 locations, to schedule and satisfactory standard"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}