Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
St Ann's Elysian Wet Room Refurbishment Works
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059902 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056011-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 12 2025 07:51:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 056011-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056011-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-12T08:51:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059902",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-G6V2S",
"name": "North London Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160673",
"name": "Every Project Counts"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "80079765",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Wet Room Refurbishment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "St Ann's Elysian Wet Room Refurbishment Works",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-G6V2S",
"name": "North London Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 0PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, East Wing, St Pancras Hospital"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "G6V2S",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@nelft.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHMP-5392-DVTW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160673",
"name": "Every Project Counts",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Laindon Essex",
"postalCode": "SS11 8YB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Granary"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "heather@everyprojectcounts.co.uk",
"telephone": "01277 652007"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 42862,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51434.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-5136",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5136",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "056011-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056011-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-12T08:51:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056011-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-12T08:51:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059902",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-G6V2S",
"name": "North London Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160673",
"name": "Every Project Counts"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "80079765",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Wet Room Refurbishment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "St Ann's Elysian Wet Room Refurbishment Works",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-G6V2S",
"name": "North London Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 0PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, East Wing, St Pancras Hospital"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "G6V2S",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@nelft.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHMP-5392-DVTW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160673",
"name": "Every Project Counts",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Laindon Essex",
"postalCode": "SS11 8YB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Granary"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "heather@everyprojectcounts.co.uk",
"telephone": "01277 652007"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 42862,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51434.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-5136",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5136",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "056011-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056011-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-12T08:51:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}