Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "052472-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-06-03T16:04:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06acbd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007459",
"name": "Weston College"
},
"tender": {
"id": "WCPR-0258",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial period of the contract will be 3 years + 1 year, to be reviewed annually."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Innovation and Added Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Account Management",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "People and Mobilisation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Service specific detail",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Financial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Added and Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Business Continuity and Disaster Planning",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Presentation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-23T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Weston College Recruitment Agency Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "A-17182",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-17182",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "052472-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052472-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-03T16:04:11+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withReopeningCompetition",
"description": "The framework seeks to appoint multiple agencies whose expertise, responsiveness, and innovative approach will be integral to delivering high-quality recruitment solutions across a range of areas. These areas will cover specialist roles, general administrative positions, and back-office support functions. Successful suppliers will demonstrate a strong track record in recruitment within the education sector or similar environments, offering proactive, solution-focused support that upholds the highest standards of compliance, safeguarding, and candidate quality."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Weston College Group is establishing an Agency Framework Agreement to support its short- and medium-term recruitment needs across a range of roles. This framework will enable Weston College Group to access a pool of pre-approved, high-quality suppliers who can provide timely and cost-effective recruitment solutions.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-08T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "Weston College Group is responsible for ensuring that payment for recruitment services is made in accordance with the agreed contractual terms. Weston College Group's standard payment terms are 30 days from receipt of a valid invoice, and these terms will apply to all contractual agreements. Payment will be made for services satisfactorily delivered, subject to compliance with the agreed contract and the submission of accurate invoices by the agency."
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Evaluation process \nSelection Questionnaire and ITT will allow potential suppliers to self-declare their status against the eligibility criteria and exclusion grounds to provide preliminary evidence of their suitability to pursue a professional activity, economic and financial standing, and technical and professional ability. \nInvitation to Tender (ITT) will only be issued to suppliers who formally express an interest in this opportunity by emailing wcgtender@weston.ac.uk. The ITT will include service-specific tender questions to enable potential suppliers to submit a comprehensive and detailed offer in response to the specification outlined in the Tender Notice. \nSupplier Presentations will allow potential suppliers to present service models, innovation and finances to the evaluation panel. \nEvaluation of tenders and presentation. ",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007459",
"name": "Weston College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Weston-super-Mare",
"postalCode": "BS23 2AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Knightstone Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.weston.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007459",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "WCGTender@weston.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDXW-8796-BVPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
3 Jun 2026 · 052472-2026 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "052472-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-06-03T16:04:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06acbd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007459",
"name": "Weston College"
},
"tender": {
"id": "WCPR-0258",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial period of the contract will be 3 years + 1 year, to be reviewed annually."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Innovation and Added Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Account Management",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "People and Mobilisation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Service specific detail",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Financial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Added and Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Business Continuity and Disaster Planning",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Presentation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-23T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Weston College Recruitment Agency Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "A-17182",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-17182",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "052472-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052472-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-03T16:04:11+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withReopeningCompetition",
"description": "The framework seeks to appoint multiple agencies whose expertise, responsiveness, and innovative approach will be integral to delivering high-quality recruitment solutions across a range of areas. These areas will cover specialist roles, general administrative positions, and back-office support functions. Successful suppliers will demonstrate a strong track record in recruitment within the education sector or similar environments, offering proactive, solution-focused support that upholds the highest standards of compliance, safeguarding, and candidate quality."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Weston College Group is establishing an Agency Framework Agreement to support its short- and medium-term recruitment needs across a range of roles. This framework will enable Weston College Group to access a pool of pre-approved, high-quality suppliers who can provide timely and cost-effective recruitment solutions.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-08T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "Weston College Group is responsible for ensuring that payment for recruitment services is made in accordance with the agreed contractual terms. Weston College Group's standard payment terms are 30 days from receipt of a valid invoice, and these terms will apply to all contractual agreements. Payment will be made for services satisfactorily delivered, subject to compliance with the agreed contract and the submission of accurate invoices by the agency."
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Evaluation process \nSelection Questionnaire and ITT will allow potential suppliers to self-declare their status against the eligibility criteria and exclusion grounds to provide preliminary evidence of their suitability to pursue a professional activity, economic and financial standing, and technical and professional ability. \nInvitation to Tender (ITT) will only be issued to suppliers who formally express an interest in this opportunity by emailing wcgtender@weston.ac.uk. The ITT will include service-specific tender questions to enable potential suppliers to submit a comprehensive and detailed offer in response to the specification outlined in the Tender Notice. \nSupplier Presentations will allow potential suppliers to present service models, innovation and finances to the evaluation panel. \nEvaluation of tenders and presentation. ",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007459",
"name": "Weston College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Weston-super-Mare",
"postalCode": "BS23 2AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Knightstone Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.weston.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007459",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "WCGTender@weston.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDXW-8796-BVPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}3 Jun 2026 · 052466-2026 · tender
{
"id": "052466-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-03T15:51:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06acbd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007459",
"name": "Weston College"
},
"tender": {
"id": "WCPR-0258",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial period of the contract will be 3 years + 1 year, to be reviewed annually."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Innovation and Added Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Account Management",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "People and Mobilisation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Service specific detail",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Financial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Added and Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Business Continuity and Disaster Planning",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Presentation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-23T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Weston College Recruitment Agency Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "A-17182",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-17182",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "052466-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052466-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-03T15:51:56+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withReopeningCompetition",
"description": "The framework seeks to appoint multiple agencies whose expertise, responsiveness, and innovative approach will be integral to delivering high-quality recruitment solutions across a range of areas. These areas will cover specialist roles, general administrative positions, and back-office support functions. Successful suppliers will demonstrate a strong track record in recruitment within the education sector or similar environments, offering proactive, solution-focused support that upholds the highest standards of compliance, safeguarding, and candidate quality."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Weston College Group is establishing an Agency Framework Agreement to support its short- and medium-term recruitment needs across a range of roles. This framework will enable Weston College Group to access a pool of pre-approved, high-quality suppliers who can provide timely and cost-effective recruitment solutions.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-08T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "Weston College Group is responsible for ensuring that payment for recruitment services is made in accordance with the agreed contractual terms. Weston College Group's standard payment terms are 30 days from receipt of a valid invoice, and these terms will apply to all contractual agreements. Payment will be made for services satisfactorily delivered, subject to compliance with the agreed contract and the submission of accurate invoices by the agency."
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Evaluation process \nSelection Questionnaire and ITT will allow potential suppliers to self-declare their status against the eligibility criteria and exclusion grounds to provide preliminary evidence of their suitability to pursue a professional activity, economic and financial standing, and technical and professional ability. \nInvitation to Tender (ITT) will only be issued to suppliers who formally express an interest in this opportunity by emailing wcgtender@weston.ac.uk. The ITT will include service-specific tender questions to enable potential suppliers to submit a comprehensive and detailed offer in response to the specification outlined in the Tender Notice. \nSupplier Presentations will allow potential suppliers to present service models, innovation and finances to the evaluation panel. \nEvaluation of tenders and presentation. ",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007459",
"name": "Weston College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Weston-super-Mare",
"postalCode": "BS23 2AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Knightstone Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.weston.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007459",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "WCGTender@weston.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDXW-8796-BVPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}