← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Westfield Academy - ICT Support Services

Buyer: Westfield Academy (Watford) →

BuyerWestfield Academy (Watford)
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published9 Aug 2021

What is being bought

Westfield Academy requires a Fully Managed IT support service. This Contract will also allow the School to enable the implementation of its vision to successfully amend the ICT provision.

Delivery location

UKH23

Categories

IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support 72000000

Lot details

Lot 1

A single contract will be awarded for the provision of fully managed IT services. The intention is that the successful company will support the Academy in effectively delivering it’s vision for ICT; Over the duration of the 5 year contract we expect to; ? move from a microsoft solution to an almost fully Google solution. (Within 2 years) ? move to a chromebook solution. (Within 2 years.) ? move all students to a BYOD solution. (Within 3 years) ? move the Academy to a fully cloud based solution ? move to a solution where, as part of the contract, there is no longer a need for a full-time on-site resource as the majority of support will be off-site. ? Move from, the perception of, being behind others schools as regards the use of ICT, to being a lead school with google. ? To ensure that the use of ICT is fully integrated into the Academy Teaching & Learning strategy. The contract will cover the following distinct service elements: - Onsite Service desk / Helpdesk - A single point of

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Current Service Delivery — 30.00%
Customer Care — 15.00%
New Proposal – ICT Vision/Strategy — 20.00%
Contract Price — 30.00%
Proposed ICT Strategy Price — 5.00%

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support (72000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7210,5392 median · 15.4 average (4,161 of 10,539 with a bid count)2 average (5,053 of 10,539 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKH23401.5 median · 3.6 average (18 of 40 with a bid count)1.1 average (19 of 40 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Westfield Academy - ICT Support Services

Statusactive
Value£455,889

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02985d
Latest release ID019159-2021
Latest release timestampMon Aug 09 2021 08:27:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsRestricted procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
9 Aug 2021award, contract019159-2021
4 Mar 2021tender004355-2021

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "019159-2021",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2021-08-09T09:27:04+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02985d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-6323",
    "name": "Westfield Academy (Watford)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "019159-2021-CA8438-1",
      "title": "Westfield Academy - ICT Support Services",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-24952",
          "name": "TURN IT ON LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CA8438 -",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "60 month(s) from the commencement date, with 48 initial month(s) and option to extend 1x12 month(s)"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "A single contract will be awarded for the provision of fully managed IT services. The intention is that the successful company will support the Academy in effectively delivering it’s vision for ICT;\nOver the duration of the 5 year contract we expect to; \n?\tmove from a microsoft solution to an almost fully Google solution. (Within 2 years)\n?\tmove to a chromebook solution. (Within 2 years.)\n?\tmove all students to a BYOD solution. (Within 3 years)\n?\tmove the Academy to a fully cloud based solution\n?\tmove to a solution where, as part of the contract,  there is no longer a need for a full-time on-site resource as the majority of support will be off-site.\n?\tMove from, the perception of, being behind others schools as regards the use of ICT, to being a lead school with google. \n?\tTo ensure that the use of ICT is fully integrated into the Academy Teaching & Learning strategy.\nThe contract will cover the following distinct service elements: \n-\tOnsite Service desk / Helpdesk - A single point of",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Current Service Delivery",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "30.00%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Customer Care",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "15.00%"
            },
            {
              "name": "New Proposal – ICT Vision/Strategy",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "20.00%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Contract Price",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "30.00%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Proposed ICT Strategy Price",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "5.00%"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Manchester"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH23"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Westfield Academy - ICT Support Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Westfield Academy requires a Fully Managed IT support service. This Contract will also allow the School to enable the implementation of its vision to successfully amend the ICT provision.",
    "reviewDetails": "The authority will incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period at the point that information on the award of the contract is communicated to tenderers.  If an appeal regarding the award of contract has not been successfully resolved then the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by breach of the rules to take action in the High Court.  Any such action must be brought promptly (generally within 3 months).",
    "classification": {
      "id": "72000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-6323",
      "name": "Westfield Academy (Watford)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Hertsfordshire",
        "postalCode": "WD18 6NS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Tolpits Lane, Watford"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.westfield.herts.sch.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.westfield.herts.sch.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Westfield Academy (Watford)"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "derek.hatcher@tenetservices.com",
        "telephone": "+44 1923231560"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-24952",
      "name": "TURN IT ON LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "WITNEY",
        "postalCode": "OX28 4BH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wittas House, Two Rivers"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.turniton.co.uk",
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "TURN IT ON LIMITED"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "office@turniton.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1865597620"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-310",
      "name": "Tenet",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody",
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Salford",
        "postalCode": "M6 6AJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Procurement House, 23 Leslie Hough Way"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Tenet"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "019159-2021-CA8438-1",
      "title": "Westfield Academy - ICT Support Services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 455888.8,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "019159-2021-CA8438-1",
      "dateSigned": "2021-08-09T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "Section II.3) – dates refer to the initial contract period and do not include the options of any extensions.\nSection IV.3.5) – any dates shown are an estimate.  \nIn the first instance, candidates should register with www.multiquote.com and express an interest in the contract, full details of the contract will be available.\nThe Contracting Authority shall not be under any obligation to accept any tender. The Contracting Authority reserves the right to cancel the entire or parts of the tender, without such an action conferring any right to compensation on the Tenderers.\nThe Contracting Authority has no liability to settle any cost incurred by the tenderer as a result of the tendering procedure.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
9 Aug 2021 · 019159-2021 · award, contract
{
  "id": "019159-2021",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2021-08-09T09:27:04+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02985d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-6323",
    "name": "Westfield Academy (Watford)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "019159-2021-CA8438-1",
      "title": "Westfield Academy - ICT Support Services",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-24952",
          "name": "TURN IT ON LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CA8438 -",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "60 month(s) from the commencement date, with 48 initial month(s) and option to extend 1x12 month(s)"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "A single contract will be awarded for the provision of fully managed IT services. The intention is that the successful company will support the Academy in effectively delivering it’s vision for ICT;\nOver the duration of the 5 year contract we expect to; \n?\tmove from a microsoft solution to an almost fully Google solution. (Within 2 years)\n?\tmove to a chromebook solution. (Within 2 years.)\n?\tmove all students to a BYOD solution. (Within 3 years)\n?\tmove the Academy to a fully cloud based solution\n?\tmove to a solution where, as part of the contract,  there is no longer a need for a full-time on-site resource as the majority of support will be off-site.\n?\tMove from, the perception of, being behind others schools as regards the use of ICT, to being a lead school with google. \n?\tTo ensure that the use of ICT is fully integrated into the Academy Teaching & Learning strategy.\nThe contract will cover the following distinct service elements: \n-\tOnsite Service desk / Helpdesk - A single point of",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Current Service Delivery",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "30.00%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Customer Care",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "15.00%"
            },
            {
              "name": "New Proposal – ICT Vision/Strategy",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "20.00%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Contract Price",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "30.00%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Proposed ICT Strategy Price",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "5.00%"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Manchester"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH23"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Westfield Academy - ICT Support Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Westfield Academy requires a Fully Managed IT support service. This Contract will also allow the School to enable the implementation of its vision to successfully amend the ICT provision.",
    "reviewDetails": "The authority will incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period at the point that information on the award of the contract is communicated to tenderers.  If an appeal regarding the award of contract has not been successfully resolved then the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by breach of the rules to take action in the High Court.  Any such action must be brought promptly (generally within 3 months).",
    "classification": {
      "id": "72000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-6323",
      "name": "Westfield Academy (Watford)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Hertsfordshire",
        "postalCode": "WD18 6NS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Tolpits Lane, Watford"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.westfield.herts.sch.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.westfield.herts.sch.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Westfield Academy (Watford)"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "derek.hatcher@tenetservices.com",
        "telephone": "+44 1923231560"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-24952",
      "name": "TURN IT ON LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "WITNEY",
        "postalCode": "OX28 4BH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wittas House, Two Rivers"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.turniton.co.uk",
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "TURN IT ON LIMITED"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "office@turniton.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1865597620"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-310",
      "name": "Tenet",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody",
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Salford",
        "postalCode": "M6 6AJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Procurement House, 23 Leslie Hough Way"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Tenet"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "019159-2021-CA8438-1",
      "title": "Westfield Academy - ICT Support Services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 455888.8,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "019159-2021-CA8438-1",
      "dateSigned": "2021-08-09T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "Section II.3) – dates refer to the initial contract period and do not include the options of any extensions.\nSection IV.3.5) – any dates shown are an estimate.  \nIn the first instance, candidates should register with www.multiquote.com and express an interest in the contract, full details of the contract will be available.\nThe Contracting Authority shall not be under any obligation to accept any tender. The Contracting Authority reserves the right to cancel the entire or parts of the tender, without such an action conferring any right to compensation on the Tenderers.\nThe Contracting Authority has no liability to settle any cost incurred by the tenderer as a result of the tendering procedure.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
4 Mar 2021 · 004355-2021 · tender
{
  "id": "004355-2021",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2021-03-04T15:02:51Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02985d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-6323",
    "name": "Westfield Academy (Watford)"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "CA8438 -",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "60 month(s) from the commencement date, with 48 initial month(s) and option to extend 1x12 month(s)"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "A single contract will be awarded for the provision of fully managed IT services. The intention is that the successful company will support the Academy in effectively delivering it’s vision for ICT;\nOver the duration of the 5 year contract we expect to; \n?\tmove from a microsoft solution to an almost fully Google solution. (Within 2 years)\n?\tmove to a chromebook solution. (Within 2 years.)\n?\tmove all students to a BYOD solution. (Within 3 years)\n?\tmove the Academy to a fully cloud based solution\n?\tmove to a solution where, as part of the contract,  there is no longer a need for a full-time on-site resource as the majority of support will be off-site.\n?\tMove from, the perception of, being behind others schools as regards the use of ICT, to being a lead school with google. \n?\tTo ensure that the use of ICT is fully integrated into the Academy Teaching & Learning strategy.\nThe contract will cover the following distinct service elements: \n-\tOnsite Service desk / Helpdesk - A single point of",
        "secondStage": {
          "maximumCandidates": 7,
          "minimumCandidates": 5
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1800
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "description": "Open process would be too difficult to operate"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Manchester"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH23"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Westfield Academy - ICT Support Services",
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Westfield Academy requires a Fully Managed IT support service. This Contract will also allow the School to enable the implementation of its vision to successfully amend the ICT provision.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2021-04-08T10:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "reviewDetails": "The authority will incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period at the point that information on the award of the contract is communicated to tenderers.  If an appeal regarding the award of contract has not been successfully resolved then the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by breach of the rules to take action in the High Court.  Any such action must be brought promptly (generally within 3 months).",
    "classification": {
      "id": "72000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "suitability",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "In the first instance, candidates should register with multiquote.com and express an interest in the contract. Contract details can be found under the  'Opportunities’ section of the multiquote.com homepage. A Selection Questionnaire (SQ)must be completed and returned (via multiquote.com) as part of the request to participate process. Candidates will need to provide as part of the request to participate process evidence of business quality standards, accreditations, and relevant experience.  Any candidate found to be guilty of serious misrepresentation in proving false or inaccurate information may be declared ineligible and not selected to continue with the process."
        },
        {
          "type": "economic",
          "minimum": "Minimum Turnover: £3m\nMinimum Insurance Levels: £5m PL & EL",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "In the first instance, candidates should register with multiquote.com and express an interest in the contract. Contract details can be found under the  'Opportunities’ section of the multiquote.com homepage. A Selection Questionnaire (SQ)must be completed and returned (via multiquote.com) as part of the request to participate process. Candidates will need to provide as part of the request to participate process evidence of business quality standards, accreditations, and relevant experience.  Any candidate found to be guilty of serious misrepresentation in proving false or inaccurate information may be declared ineligible and not selected to continue with the process."
        },
        {
          "type": "technical",
          "minimum": "*",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "In the first instance, candidates should register with multiquote.com and express an interest in the contract. Contract details can be found under the  'Opportunities’ section of the multiquote.com homepage. A Selection Questionnaire (SQ)must be completed and returned (via multiquote.com) as part of the request to participate process. Candidates will need to provide as part of the request to participate process evidence of business quality standards, accreditations, and relevant experience.  Any candidate found to be guilty of serious misrepresentation in proving false or inaccurate information may be declared ineligible and not selected to continue with the process."
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://suppliers.multiquote.com",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-6323",
      "name": "Westfield Academy (Watford)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Hertsfordshire",
        "postalCode": "WD18 6NS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Tolpits Lane, Watford"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.westfield.herts.sch.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.westfield.herts.sch.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Westfield Academy (Watford)"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://suppliers.multiquote.com",
        "email": "derek.hatcher@tenetservices.com",
        "telephone": "+44 1923231560"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-310",
      "name": "Tenet",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody",
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Salford",
        "postalCode": "M6 6AJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Procurement House, 23 Leslie Hough Way"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Tenet"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "Section II.3) – dates refer to the initial contract period and do not include the options of any extensions.\nSection IV.3.5) – any dates shown are an estimate.  \nIn the first instance, candidates should register with www.multiquote.com and express an interest in the contract, full details of the contract will be available.\nThe Contracting Authority shall not be under any obligation to accept any tender. The Contracting Authority reserves the right to cancel the entire or parts of the tender, without such an action conferring any right to compensation on the Tenderers.\nThe Contracting Authority has no liability to settle any cost incurred by the tenderer as a result of the tendering procedure.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}