Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
A procurement to commission economic and financial modelling to support the development of a Strategic Outline Case (‘SOC’) for a potential West Yorkshire Energy Fund (the ‘Fund’)
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ce4d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068001-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 17 2026 16:32:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 068001-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068001-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-17T17:32:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ce4d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYG-7328-ZLQJ",
"name": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184906",
"name": "Carbon Trust Advisory Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "108348",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "West Yorkshire Energy Fund - Strategic Outline Case Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A procurement to commission economic and financial modelling to support the development of a Strategic Outline Case (‘SOC’) for a potential West Yorkshire Energy Fund (the ‘Fund’)",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYG-7328-ZLQJ",
"name": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 2DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 40-50 Wellington Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westyorks-ca.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHYG-7328-ZLQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kevin Unwin",
"email": "Kevin.Unwin@westyorks-ca.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 011312345"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184906",
"name": "Carbon Trust Advisory Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE19AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Level 5, Arbor, 255 Blackfriars Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@carbontrust.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2078324641"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "West Yorkshire Energy Fund - strategic outline case support",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-13T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068001-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068001-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-17T17:32:40+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-13T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068001-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-17T17:32:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ce4d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYG-7328-ZLQJ",
"name": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184906",
"name": "Carbon Trust Advisory Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "108348",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "West Yorkshire Energy Fund - Strategic Outline Case Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A procurement to commission economic and financial modelling to support the development of a Strategic Outline Case (‘SOC’) for a potential West Yorkshire Energy Fund (the ‘Fund’)",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYG-7328-ZLQJ",
"name": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 2DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 40-50 Wellington Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westyorks-ca.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHYG-7328-ZLQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kevin Unwin",
"email": "Kevin.Unwin@westyorks-ca.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 011312345"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184906",
"name": "Carbon Trust Advisory Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE19AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Level 5, Arbor, 255 Blackfriars Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@carbontrust.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2078324641"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "West Yorkshire Energy Fund - strategic outline case support",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-13T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068001-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068001-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-17T17:32:40+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-13T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}