Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "073547-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-04T11:02:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dad0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QE1",
"name": "NHS Lancashire and South Cumbria Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "073547-2026-1",
"title": "West Lancashire Integrated Urgent Care - NHS Lancashire & South Cumbria ICB",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07557877",
"name": "HCRG Care Services Ltd."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"subcontracting": {
"maximumPercentage": 0.11,
"minimumPercentage": 0.11
},
"hasSubcontracting": true
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WHISP 403",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) notice to confirm that the Provider Selection Regime process (Competitive Process) for this service has been abandoned and a contract has not been awarded. \nThis process has been abandoned under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this procurement. \nDuring the standstill period, the ICB received representations. As a result, the ICB was originally intending to re-issue updated Outcome Letters and restart the standstill period. However, upon further review, the ICB reviewed the position and agreed that it was not viable to continue with the process. \nThis notice to confirm the abandonment of the PSR process is linked to the following notice published by MLCSU on behalf of the ICB:\nF03: Contract award notice\nNotice identifier: 2026/S 000-013626\nProcurement identifier (OCID): ocds-h6vhtk-058585 \nPublished 13 February 2026, 4:47pm",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD47"
}
]
}
],
"title": "West Lancashire Integrated Urgent Care - NHS Lancashire & South Cumbria ICB",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NHS Midlands and Lancashire Commissioning Support Unit (MLCSU) acted as an agent on behalf of NHS Lancashire & South Cumbria Integrated Care Board (ICB) who were looking to undertake a Competitive Process for the provision of the Integrated Urgent Care (IUC) in West Lancashire.\nThe Authority is committed to the provision of a high quality Integrated Urgent Care Service which shall include:\n• Co-located Urgent Treatment Centre (UTC)\n• Walk in Centre (WIC)\n• Deep Vein Thrombosis (DVT) services\n• Clinical Assessment Service (CAS)\nThese services being procured are integrated with the other strands of 24/7 urgent and emergency care which meets the values, rights, obligations and expectations of patients as set out in the NHS Constitution.\nThe total maximum value of this one contract was £3,814,955 per annum. Therefore, the total maximum value of the five-year contract was £19,074,775.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Prior publications were published on Find a Tender service relating to this competitive process;\nF02: Contract notice\nNotice identifier: 2025/S 000-066297\nProcurement identifier (OCID): ocds-h6vhtk-058585\nPublished 17 October 2025, 12:53pm\nF03: Contract award notice\nNotice identifier: 2026/S 000-013626\nProcurement identifier (OCID): ocds-h6vhtk-058585 \nPublished 13 February 2026, 4:47pm\nThis notice (F03) has been published by the ICB to confirm the abandonment, as a corrigendum notice to the original F03 was unable to be published, as MLCSU who published the original notices, no longer act as an agent for the ICB. \nThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) notice to confirm that the Provider Selection Regime process (Competitive Process) for this service has been abandoned and a contract has not been awarded. \nThis process has been abandoned under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this procurement.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QE1",
"name": "NHS Lancashire and South Cumbria Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD4",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR18XB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Level 3, Christ Church Precinct, County Hall, Fishergate Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lancashireandsouthcumbria.icb.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QE1",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS Lancashire and South Cumbria Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lscicb.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07557877",
"name": "HCRG Care Services Ltd.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD6",
"locality": "Runcorn",
"postalCode": "WA7 4QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Heath Business and Technical Park"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07557877",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "HCRG Care Services Ltd."
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98836",
"name": "NHS Lancashire and South Cumbria Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Preston",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Lancashire and South Cumbria Integrated Care Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "073547-2026-1",
"title": "West Lancashire Integrated Urgent Care - NHS Lancashire & South Cumbria ICB",
"value": {
"amount": 17167298,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "073547-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-02-03T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) notice to confirm that the Provider Selection Regime process (Competitive Process) for this service has been abandoned and a contract has not been awarded. \nThis process has been abandoned under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this procurement. \nDuring the standstill period, the ICB received representations. As a result, the ICB was originally intending to re-issue updated Outcome Letters and restart the standstill period. However, upon further review, the ICB reviewed the position and agreed that it was not viable to continue with the process. \nThis notice to confirm the abandonment of the PSR process is linked to the following notice published by MLCSU on behalf of the ICB:\nF03: Contract award notice\nNotice identifier: 2026/S 000-013626\nProcurement identifier (OCID): ocds-h6vhtk-058585 \nPublished 13 February 2026, 4:47pm\nThis notice (F03) has been published by the ICB to confirm the abandonment, in place of a corrigendum notice to the original F03, as MLCSU who published the original notices, no longer act as an agent for the ICB.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
4 Aug 2026 · 073547-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "073547-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-04T11:02:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dad0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QE1",
"name": "NHS Lancashire and South Cumbria Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "073547-2026-1",
"title": "West Lancashire Integrated Urgent Care - NHS Lancashire & South Cumbria ICB",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07557877",
"name": "HCRG Care Services Ltd."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"subcontracting": {
"maximumPercentage": 0.11,
"minimumPercentage": 0.11
},
"hasSubcontracting": true
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WHISP 403",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) notice to confirm that the Provider Selection Regime process (Competitive Process) for this service has been abandoned and a contract has not been awarded. \nThis process has been abandoned under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this procurement. \nDuring the standstill period, the ICB received representations. As a result, the ICB was originally intending to re-issue updated Outcome Letters and restart the standstill period. However, upon further review, the ICB reviewed the position and agreed that it was not viable to continue with the process. \nThis notice to confirm the abandonment of the PSR process is linked to the following notice published by MLCSU on behalf of the ICB:\nF03: Contract award notice\nNotice identifier: 2026/S 000-013626\nProcurement identifier (OCID): ocds-h6vhtk-058585 \nPublished 13 February 2026, 4:47pm",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD47"
}
]
}
],
"title": "West Lancashire Integrated Urgent Care - NHS Lancashire & South Cumbria ICB",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NHS Midlands and Lancashire Commissioning Support Unit (MLCSU) acted as an agent on behalf of NHS Lancashire & South Cumbria Integrated Care Board (ICB) who were looking to undertake a Competitive Process for the provision of the Integrated Urgent Care (IUC) in West Lancashire.\nThe Authority is committed to the provision of a high quality Integrated Urgent Care Service which shall include:\n• Co-located Urgent Treatment Centre (UTC)\n• Walk in Centre (WIC)\n• Deep Vein Thrombosis (DVT) services\n• Clinical Assessment Service (CAS)\nThese services being procured are integrated with the other strands of 24/7 urgent and emergency care which meets the values, rights, obligations and expectations of patients as set out in the NHS Constitution.\nThe total maximum value of this one contract was £3,814,955 per annum. Therefore, the total maximum value of the five-year contract was £19,074,775.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Prior publications were published on Find a Tender service relating to this competitive process;\nF02: Contract notice\nNotice identifier: 2025/S 000-066297\nProcurement identifier (OCID): ocds-h6vhtk-058585\nPublished 17 October 2025, 12:53pm\nF03: Contract award notice\nNotice identifier: 2026/S 000-013626\nProcurement identifier (OCID): ocds-h6vhtk-058585 \nPublished 13 February 2026, 4:47pm\nThis notice (F03) has been published by the ICB to confirm the abandonment, as a corrigendum notice to the original F03 was unable to be published, as MLCSU who published the original notices, no longer act as an agent for the ICB. \nThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) notice to confirm that the Provider Selection Regime process (Competitive Process) for this service has been abandoned and a contract has not been awarded. \nThis process has been abandoned under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this procurement.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QE1",
"name": "NHS Lancashire and South Cumbria Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD4",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR18XB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Level 3, Christ Church Precinct, County Hall, Fishergate Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lancashireandsouthcumbria.icb.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QE1",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS Lancashire and South Cumbria Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lscicb.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07557877",
"name": "HCRG Care Services Ltd.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD6",
"locality": "Runcorn",
"postalCode": "WA7 4QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Heath Business and Technical Park"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07557877",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "HCRG Care Services Ltd."
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98836",
"name": "NHS Lancashire and South Cumbria Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Preston",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Lancashire and South Cumbria Integrated Care Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "073547-2026-1",
"title": "West Lancashire Integrated Urgent Care - NHS Lancashire & South Cumbria ICB",
"value": {
"amount": 17167298,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "073547-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-02-03T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) notice to confirm that the Provider Selection Regime process (Competitive Process) for this service has been abandoned and a contract has not been awarded. \nThis process has been abandoned under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this procurement. \nDuring the standstill period, the ICB received representations. As a result, the ICB was originally intending to re-issue updated Outcome Letters and restart the standstill period. However, upon further review, the ICB reviewed the position and agreed that it was not viable to continue with the process. \nThis notice to confirm the abandonment of the PSR process is linked to the following notice published by MLCSU on behalf of the ICB:\nF03: Contract award notice\nNotice identifier: 2026/S 000-013626\nProcurement identifier (OCID): ocds-h6vhtk-058585 \nPublished 13 February 2026, 4:47pm\nThis notice (F03) has been published by the ICB to confirm the abandonment, in place of a corrigendum notice to the original F03, as MLCSU who published the original notices, no longer act as an agent for the ICB.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}