Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Forestry Commission →
Planting approximately 120,000 trees in a 44ha restock site, 116,000 bare planted with vole guard protection, 4000 stake and tube. Total contract price includes marking of lines to ensure straight and accurate planting.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060afe |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 005261-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jan 21 2026 12:37:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 005261-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "005261-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-21T12:37:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060afe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"name": "Forestry Commission"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Forestry services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172099",
"name": "Penfolds Woodland Management Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FCCN004392",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "West Harting Down Planting 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Planting approximately 120,000 trees in a 44ha restock site, 116,000 bare planted with vole guard protection, 4000 stake and tube. Total contract price includes marking of lines to ensure straight and accurate planting.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"name": "Forestry Commission",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 1EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "620 Bristol Business Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.services@forestryengland.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172099",
"name": "Penfolds Woodland Management Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liss",
"postalCode": "GU33 6JG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brow's Farm Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@penfolds.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 81688,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 98026
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "005261-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005261-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-21T12:37:33Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-16T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "005261-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-21T12:37:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060afe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"name": "Forestry Commission"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Forestry services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172099",
"name": "Penfolds Woodland Management Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FCCN004392",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "West Harting Down Planting 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Planting approximately 120,000 trees in a 44ha restock site, 116,000 bare planted with vole guard protection, 4000 stake and tube. Total contract price includes marking of lines to ensure straight and accurate planting.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"name": "Forestry Commission",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 1EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "620 Bristol Business Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.services@forestryengland.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172099",
"name": "Penfolds Woodland Management Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liss",
"postalCode": "GU33 6JG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brow's Farm Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@penfolds.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 81688,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 98026
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "005261-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005261-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-21T12:37:33Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-16T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}