Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Buyer: WESSEX LEARNING TRUST →
This tender opportunity was issued by Wessex Learning Trust ("the Trust"). The contract will be for the provision of Multi-functional Devices ("the service"). It is the Trust's expectation that the Tenderer shall be responsible for the supply, services and goods to the Trust and will include Multi-Functional Devices (MFD's) and Print Management Software. The Tenderer will be responsible for the supply of hardware, software, consumables, and replacement parts. The Tenderer will also provide installation, maintenance, removal, disposal, and training services to the Trust. The contract is to include 4- hour response time, fixed lease and a service maintenance contract of the MFDs.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059d2d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 000463-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jan 05 2026 16:57:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 000463-2026 |
| 18 Sept 2025 | tender | 057721-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "000463-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-05T16:57:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059d2d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07348580",
"name": "WESSEX LEARNING TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Photocopying and offset printing equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Multi-functional Devices",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Where new schools have joined the Trust to enable them to be added into the Contract"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Option of a further year extension to enable co-terminus end dates of the maintenance contract with the leases"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "000463-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000463-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-05T16:57:47Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07569889",
"name": "VISION GROUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-30T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-14T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WLT01.03",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Wessex Learning Trust - Provision of Multi-functional Devices",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This tender opportunity was issued by Wessex Learning Trust (\"the Trust\"). The contract will be for the provision of Multi-functional Devices (\"the service\"). It is the Trust's expectation that the Tenderer shall be responsible for the supply, services and\ngoods to the Trust and will include Multi-Functional Devices (MFD's) and Print Management Software. The Tenderer will be responsible for the supply of hardware, software, consumables, and replacement parts. The Tenderer will also provide\ninstallation, maintenance, removal, disposal, and training services to the Trust. The contract is to include 4- hour response time, fixed lease and a service maintenance contract of the MFDs.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07348580",
"name": "WESSEX LEARNING TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheddar",
"postalCode": "BS27 3AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Kings Of Wessex Academy"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07348580",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emay@wessexlearningtrust.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMBL-4155-MYDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC429243",
"name": "PHP LAW LLP",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Totnes",
"postalCode": "TQ9 5RW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3 The Brutus Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.phplaw.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC429243",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Advisor",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "josie.medforth@phplaw.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPRM-9434-VNYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07569889",
"name": "VISION GROUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hertford",
"postalCode": "SG13 7TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Caxton House Watermark Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.visionplc.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07569889",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@visionplc.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMWT-3382-CBZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000463-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-05T16:57:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059d2d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07348580",
"name": "WESSEX LEARNING TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Photocopying and offset printing equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Multi-functional Devices",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Where new schools have joined the Trust to enable them to be added into the Contract"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Option of a further year extension to enable co-terminus end dates of the maintenance contract with the leases"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "000463-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000463-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-05T16:57:47Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07569889",
"name": "VISION GROUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-30T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-14T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WLT01.03",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Wessex Learning Trust - Provision of Multi-functional Devices",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This tender opportunity was issued by Wessex Learning Trust (\"the Trust\"). The contract will be for the provision of Multi-functional Devices (\"the service\"). It is the Trust's expectation that the Tenderer shall be responsible for the supply, services and\ngoods to the Trust and will include Multi-Functional Devices (MFD's) and Print Management Software. The Tenderer will be responsible for the supply of hardware, software, consumables, and replacement parts. The Tenderer will also provide\ninstallation, maintenance, removal, disposal, and training services to the Trust. The contract is to include 4- hour response time, fixed lease and a service maintenance contract of the MFDs.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07348580",
"name": "WESSEX LEARNING TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheddar",
"postalCode": "BS27 3AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Kings Of Wessex Academy"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07348580",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emay@wessexlearningtrust.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMBL-4155-MYDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC429243",
"name": "PHP LAW LLP",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Totnes",
"postalCode": "TQ9 5RW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3 The Brutus Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.phplaw.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC429243",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Advisor",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "josie.medforth@phplaw.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPRM-9434-VNYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07569889",
"name": "VISION GROUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hertford",
"postalCode": "SG13 7TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Caxton House Watermark Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.visionplc.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07569889",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@visionplc.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMWT-3382-CBZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057721-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-18T13:48:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059d2d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMBL-4155-MYDV",
"name": "Wessex Learning Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "WLT01.03",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option of a further year extension to enable co-terminus end dates of the maintenance contract with the leases"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Proposed Solution",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Proposed Solution"
},
{
"name": "Implementation Management",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Implementation Management"
},
{
"name": "Account Support Management & Monitoring",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Account Support Management & Monitoring"
},
{
"name": "Sustainability",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Sustainability"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Financial apprasial consisting of a credit check"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Provide 3 relevant previous contract examples To constitute a pass, the contract examples provided shall be relevant to the requirement, with a sufficient level of detail that provides confidence in the Tenderer’s established past experience in similar and relevant projects/contracts. The contracts must be within the education sector and similar complexity and working on more than one site within the contract."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Photocopying and offset printing equipment"
},
{
"id": "30100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office machinery, equipment and supplies except computers, printers and furniture"
},
{
"id": "30121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Photocopying and thermocopying equipment"
},
{
"id": "30121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Photocopiers"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Wessex Learning Trust - Provision of Multi-functional Devices",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "057721-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057721-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-18T13:48:42+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "This tender opportunity has been issued by Wessex Learning Trust (“the Trust”). The proposed contract will be for the provision of Multi-functional Devices (“the service”). It is the Trust’s expectation that the Tenderer shall be responsible for the supply, services and goods to the Trust and will include Multi-Functional Devices (MFD's) and Print Management Software. The Tenderer will be responsible for the supply of hardware, software, consumables, and replacement parts. The Tenderer will also provide installation, maintenance, removal, disposal, and training services to the Trust. The contract is to include 4- hour response time, fixed lease and a service maintenance contract of the MFDs.",
"riskDetails": "Risks to contract performance are: Compliance and Regulatory Risks: Failure to comply with regulations and standards can lead to legal penalties and increased liability. Regular updates to safety regulations may require ongoing adjustments to the contract and services provided. Operational Risks: Delays in response times for the provision of workers. Not being able to fullfil the bookings Financial Risks: Inaccurate cost estimates or underfunding can lead to incomplete or substandard service delivery. Vendor Risks: A Contractor may fail to meet contractual obligations or commit a matereial breach. Contractor may face operational or financial difficulties. Technological Risks: Outdated or incompatible technology can hinder the effectiveness of fire and security systems. Cybersecurity threats to digital security systems can compromise sensitive information and system integrity. Communication Risks: Poor communication between the Contractor and the Trust can lead to misunderstandings and unmet expectations. Lack of clear protocols for reporting and addressing issues can delay resolution and increase risks.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-23T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "Quarterly invoice payments for the leases and monthly invoicing in arrears for the maintenance contract broken down by school and print volumes"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-23T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=97845&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPRM-9434-VNYQ",
"name": "PHP Law LLP",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Totnes",
"postalCode": "TQ9 5RW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3 The Brutus Centre Station Road Totnes"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPRM-9434-VNYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Consultant",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claire Jones",
"email": "claire.jones@phplaw.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMBL-4155-MYDV",
"name": "Wessex Learning Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheddar, Somerset",
"postalCode": "BS27 3AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Station Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://wessexlearningtrust.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMBL-4155-MYDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emma May",
"email": "office@wessexlearningtrust.co.uk",
"telephone": "01934 745363"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "The justification is that the requirements are not complex or niche and the Contracting Authority already has an understanding of what they want the service to deliver and the market is known."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}