Find a Tender
planned
Official procurement procedure
Wellbeing Service - PIN
Education and training services
Health and social work services
Other community
+1 more
UK
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Islington Council: "Wellbeing Service - PIN". Published status: planned. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Islington Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | planned No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Islington Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Islington Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
201Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 2 active published awards; 2 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityIslington Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusplanned | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published7 Sept 2023, 10:03 BST | Last source update7 Sept 2023, 10:03 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationEducation and training services, Health and social work services, Other community, social and personal services | ||
Delivery area UK | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03faa9 | ||
What is being bought
This is a Prior Information Notice (PIN) for information only. It is not a formal invitation to tender. You will need to respond to the contract notice in order to be considered for this contract. The purpose of this PIN is to maximise transparency and competition for the upcoming contract notice. All details in this PIN are subject to being updated or changed in the final contract notice.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to planned
7 Sept 2023, 10:03 BST - Official notice release published
7 Sept 2023, 10:03 BST - Buyer information updated
7 Sept 2023, 10:03 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedplannedPublished valueNot publishedA market engagement event has been scheduled for Adults Early Intervention and Prevention service currently known as the ‘Wellbeing Service’. The Council would like to share the upcoming plans for the Early Intervention and Prevention service with the provider market. Providers (both current Providers and potential new Providers) are invited to attend this Market Engagement Event which will provide information on key aspects, this will include but not limited to: • Sharing of local ambitions for Early intervention & Prevention • High Level Plan for service development • Opportunity to ask questions. The market event will take place on Wednesday 20 September 2023 2pm to 3pm via teams link. Suppliers interested in this opportunity are invited to attend a supplier information and engagement session to be held on via Teams Meeting ID: 361 424 292 995 Passcode: SYgsGy This is not an invitation to tender nor does it preclude or favour eligibility to participate in the formal procurement once it starts. It is a process solely to test the current market capacity, to scope the services, engage with a wide range of stakeholders and inform the procurement process. Details in this PIN are subject to being updated or changed in the final contract notice. The Council reserves the right to cancel, postpone, suspend or abort this procurement at any stage. The issue of this PIN in no way commits the Council to commence the procurement process. The contract notice will be published on the e-tendering system used by Islington Council, the London Tenders Portal (ProContract). We would advise you to register on the e-tendering system now in order that you receive an email alert when the contract notice is published. Register your company, free of charge, via the London Tenders Portal (ProContract) link: https://procontract.due-north.com/LoginContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
7 Sept 2023, 10:03 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Islington Council
Contracting authority GB-FTS-3675Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published