Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
As part of the NHS Trust’s upgrade of hospital support and wellbeing spaces, the purpose of this project is to create staff changing rooms at the Horton General Hospital. Link to previous notice: https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/Notice/f1c3283e-49c5-47a3-b280-b2f748eab4c8
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05dc41 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071987-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Nov 07 2025 12:03:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071816-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 071987-2025 |
| 6 Nov 2025 | tender | 071816-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071987-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-07T12:03:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dc41",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMNX-8259-DYLT",
"name": "Oxford University Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-06T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45215140",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital facilities construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Wellbeing Projects - Horton Changing Rooms",
"value": {
"amount": 175648.45,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 210778.14
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071987-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071987-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-07T12:03:16Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165982",
"name": "MJG Build Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-24T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C370624",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Wellbeing Projects - Horton Changing Rooms",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "As part of the NHS Trust’s upgrade of hospital support and wellbeing spaces, the purpose of this project is to create staff changing rooms at the Horton General Hospital.\nLink to previous notice: https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/Notice/f1c3283e-49c5-47a3-b280-b2f748eab4c8",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMNX-8259-DYLT",
"name": "Oxford University Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX3 9DU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chief Executive's Office,Level 3, John Radcliffe Hospital, Headley Way, Headington"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ouh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMNX-8259-DYLT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tracy Githieya",
"email": "tracy.githieya@ouh.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165982",
"name": "MJG Build Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO40 9HL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "SO40 9HL"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "aidan.thomas@mjgservices.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071987-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-07T12:03:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dc41",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMNX-8259-DYLT",
"name": "Oxford University Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-06T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45215140",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital facilities construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Wellbeing Projects - Horton Changing Rooms",
"value": {
"amount": 175648.45,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 210778.14
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071987-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071987-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-07T12:03:16Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165982",
"name": "MJG Build Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-24T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C370624",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Wellbeing Projects - Horton Changing Rooms",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "As part of the NHS Trust’s upgrade of hospital support and wellbeing spaces, the purpose of this project is to create staff changing rooms at the Horton General Hospital.\nLink to previous notice: https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/Notice/f1c3283e-49c5-47a3-b280-b2f748eab4c8",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMNX-8259-DYLT",
"name": "Oxford University Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX3 9DU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chief Executive's Office,Level 3, John Radcliffe Hospital, Headley Way, Headington"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ouh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMNX-8259-DYLT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tracy Githieya",
"email": "tracy.githieya@ouh.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165982",
"name": "MJG Build Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO40 9HL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "SO40 9HL"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "aidan.thomas@mjgservices.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071816-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-06T18:04:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dc41",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMNX-8259-DYLT",
"name": "Oxford University Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C370624",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 175648.45,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 210778.14
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "As detailed in the tender documents made available in the link below\nhttps://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/Notice/f1c3283e-49c5-47a3-b280-b2f748eab4c8"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45215100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for buildings relating to health"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Wellbeing Projects - Horton Changing Rooms",
"value": {
"amount": 175648.45,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 210778.14
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071816-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071816-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-06T18:04:18Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "As part of the NHS Trust’s upgrade of hospital support and wellbeing space, this tender is for the creation of staff changing rooms at the Horton General Hospital.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-07T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-07T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Via Health Family. Previous notice link below\nhttps://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/Notice/f1c3283e-49c5-47a3-b280-b2f748eab4c8",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMNX-8259-DYLT",
"name": "Oxford University Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX3 9DU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chief Executive's Office,Level 3, John Radcliffe Hospital, Headley Way, Headington"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ouh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMNX-8259-DYLT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tracy.githieya@ouh.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}