Lot 1
The project objectives are to develop a well decommissioning programme which drives and supports the well decommissioning within the UKCS.
Participate on delta-esourcing.com ↗External submission platform
The project objectives are to develop a well decommissioning programme which drives and supports the well decommissioning within the UKCS.
UK
The project objectives are to develop a well decommissioning programme which drives and supports the well decommissioning within the UKCS.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 76. The category anchor is Services related to the oil and gas industry (76000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 76 | 219 | 3 median · 69.2 average (45 of 219 with a bid count) | 7.1 average (59 of 219 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 87 | 8 median · 206.3 average (13 of 87 with a bid count) | 10.9 average (20 of 87 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 11 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-047143 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 018955-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 19 2024 15:05:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2024-07-19T11:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2024-07-19T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-title/65VDQ6S3MS |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £200,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Jun 2024 | tender | 018955-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "018955-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-06-19T16:05:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-047143",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-105034",
"name": "North Sea Transition Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TRN543-04-2024",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 166666,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The project objectives are to develop a well decommissioning programme which drives and supports the well decommissioning within the UKCS.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 120
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed",
"electronicCataloguePolicy": "required"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Well Decommissioning Planning Project",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-07-19T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-07-19T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The project objectives are to develop a well decommissioning programme which drives and supports the well decommissioning within the UKCS.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-07-19T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "76000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services related to the oil and gas industry"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-title/65VDQ6S3MS",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-105034",
"name": "North Sea Transition Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"postalCode": "AB10 1BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, 1 Marischal Square, Broad Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nstauthority.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Government Regulator"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North Sea Transition Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Aberdeen:-Services-related-to-the-oil-and-gas-industry./65VDQ6S3MS",
"name": "Hazel Louise MacLeod",
"email": "hazel.macleod@nstauthority.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3000201010"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-105035",
"name": "North Sea Transition Authority",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sanctuary Buildings, 20 Great Smith Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North Sea Transition Authority"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Aberdeen:-Services-related-to-the-oil-and-gas-industry./65VDQ6S3MS\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/65VDQ6S3MS\n GO Reference: GO-2024619-PRO-26657169",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018955-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-06-19T16:05:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-047143",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-105034",
"name": "North Sea Transition Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TRN543-04-2024",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 166666,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The project objectives are to develop a well decommissioning programme which drives and supports the well decommissioning within the UKCS.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 120
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed",
"electronicCataloguePolicy": "required"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Well Decommissioning Planning Project",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-07-19T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-07-19T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The project objectives are to develop a well decommissioning programme which drives and supports the well decommissioning within the UKCS.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-07-19T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "76000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services related to the oil and gas industry"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-title/65VDQ6S3MS",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-105034",
"name": "North Sea Transition Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"postalCode": "AB10 1BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, 1 Marischal Square, Broad Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nstauthority.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Government Regulator"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North Sea Transition Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Aberdeen:-Services-related-to-the-oil-and-gas-industry./65VDQ6S3MS",
"name": "Hazel Louise MacLeod",
"email": "hazel.macleod@nstauthority.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3000201010"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-105035",
"name": "North Sea Transition Authority",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sanctuary Buildings, 20 Great Smith Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North Sea Transition Authority"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Aberdeen:-Services-related-to-the-oil-and-gas-industry./65VDQ6S3MS\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/65VDQ6S3MS\n GO Reference: GO-2024619-PRO-26657169",
"initiationType": "tender"
}