Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
This procurement is to purchase a specialist vehicle based on a Ford Transit L3H2 class van, adapted to provide both an office/welfare space and a separate rear cargo area for APHA.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067a78 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 030232-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 01 2026 10:16:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 030232-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "030232-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-01T11:16:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067a78",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHC-6261-BLLQ",
"name": "ANIMAL AND PLANT HEALTH AGENCY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34114300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Welfare vehicles"
},
{
"id": "34114000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist vehicles"
},
{
"id": "34328200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle conversion kits"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLX-5343-WZMG",
"name": "Lyndon Systems Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C33696",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Welfare Van for APHA",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This procurement is to purchase a specialist vehicle based on a Ford Transit L3H2 class van, adapted to provide both an office/welfare space and a separate rear cargo area for APHA.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHC-6261-BLLQ",
"name": "ANIMAL AND PLANT HEALTH AGENCY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHC-6261-BLLQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@defra.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLX-5343-WZMG",
"name": "Lyndon Systems Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN2 4SQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 11 Shaw Land Industrial Estate, Ogden Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVLX-5343-WZMG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lee.price@lyndonsystems.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50363.15,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60435.78
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030232-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030232-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-01T11:16:13+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030232-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-01T11:16:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067a78",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHC-6261-BLLQ",
"name": "ANIMAL AND PLANT HEALTH AGENCY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34114300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Welfare vehicles"
},
{
"id": "34114000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist vehicles"
},
{
"id": "34328200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle conversion kits"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLX-5343-WZMG",
"name": "Lyndon Systems Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C33696",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Welfare Van for APHA",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This procurement is to purchase a specialist vehicle based on a Ford Transit L3H2 class van, adapted to provide both an office/welfare space and a separate rear cargo area for APHA.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHC-6261-BLLQ",
"name": "ANIMAL AND PLANT HEALTH AGENCY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHC-6261-BLLQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@defra.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLX-5343-WZMG",
"name": "Lyndon Systems Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN2 4SQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 11 Shaw Land Industrial Estate, Ogden Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVLX-5343-WZMG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lee.price@lyndonsystems.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50363.15,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60435.78
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030232-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030232-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-01T11:16:13+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}