← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Welfare Support Grant Framework

Buyer: Gloucestershire County Council →

BuyerGloucestershire County Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published9 Aug 2022

What is being bought

Gloucestershire County Council tendered for a single provider (or lead provider) framework to distribute food vouchers, utility vouchers, emergency payments and other support where funding has been made available and needs speedy, safe distribution within a fixed timescale. There is no guarantee of business through the framework and business will be dependent on the availability of funding made available to, or by GCC for needs within the scope of the framework. Through establishing the framework, GCC is seeking a mechanism that should funding become available, we can quickly and safely ensure the funds reach those eligible.

Delivery location

UKK13

Categories

Administrative social services 85321000

Lot details

Lot 1

Gloucestershire County Council is tendering for a single provider (or lead provider) framework to distribute food vouchers, utility vouchers, emergency payments and other support where funding has been made available and needs speedy, safe distribution within a fixed timescale. There is no guarantee of business through the framework and business will be dependent on the availability of funding made available to, or by GCC for needs within the scope of the framework. Through establishing the framework, GCC is seeking a mechanism that should funding become available, we can quickly and safely ensure the funds reach those eligible.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 80
price — 20

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Administrative social services (85321000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 8538,3711 median · 19.7 average (22,929 of 38,371 with a bid count)1.8 average (24,590 of 38,371 with named award suppliers)10 comparable price pairs
Same buyer544 median · 17 average (23 of 54 with a bid count)5.2 average (31 of 54 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKK131521 median · 9.3 average (78 of 152 with a bid count)3.9 average (107 of 152 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

021852-2022-Gloucestershire Welfare Grant Framework-1

Statusactive
Value£20,000,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0326ea
Latest release ID021852-2022
Latest release timestampTue Aug 09 2022 11:21:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
9 Aug 2022award, contract021852-2022
28 Mar 2022tenderUpdate008281-2022
28 Mar 2022tender008272-2022

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "021852-2022",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2022-08-09T12:21:19+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0326ea",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-24838",
    "name": "Gloucestershire County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "021852-2022-Gloucestershire Welfare Grant Framework-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-60930",
          "name": "Auriga Services Limited,"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN587389",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Gloucestershire County Council is tendering for a single provider (or lead provider) framework to distribute food vouchers, utility vouchers, emergency payments and other support where funding has been made available and needs speedy, safe distribution within a fixed timescale. There is no guarantee of business through the framework and business will be dependent on the availability of funding made available to, or by GCC for needs within the scope of the framework. Through establishing the framework, GCC is seeking a mechanism that should funding become available, we can quickly and safely ensure the funds reach those eligible.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "80"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "20"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKK13"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Welfare Support Grant Framework",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Gloucestershire County Council tendered for a single provider (or lead provider) framework to distribute food vouchers, utility vouchers, emergency payments and other support where funding has been made available and needs speedy, safe distribution within a fixed timescale. There is no guarantee of business through the framework and business will be dependent on the availability of funding made available to, or by GCC for needs within the scope of the framework. Through establishing the framework, GCC is seeking a mechanism that should funding become available, we can quickly and safely ensure the funds reach those eligible.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85321000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Administrative social services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-24838",
      "name": "Gloucestershire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK13",
        "locality": "Gloucester",
        "postalCode": "GL1 2TH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Shire Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gloucestershire.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.gloucestershire.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Gloucestershire County Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Strategic Procurement",
        "email": "CommercialServicesCentralMailbox@gloucestershire.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1452328632"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-60930",
      "name": "Auriga Services Limited,",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK13",
        "locality": "Sutton Coldfield",
        "postalCode": "B72 1TJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Emmanuel Court, 12-14 Mill Street,"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Auriga Services Limited,"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-19028",
      "name": "Gloucestershire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Gloucester",
        "postalCode": "GL1 2TP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Gloucestershire County Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "CommercialServicesCentralMailbox@gloucestershire.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "021852-2022-Gloucestershire Welfare Grant Framework-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 20000000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "021852-2022-Gloucestershire Welfare Grant Framework-1",
      "dateSigned": "2022-07-19T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
9 Aug 2022 · 021852-2022 · award, contract
{
  "id": "021852-2022",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2022-08-09T12:21:19+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0326ea",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-24838",
    "name": "Gloucestershire County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "021852-2022-Gloucestershire Welfare Grant Framework-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-60930",
          "name": "Auriga Services Limited,"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN587389",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Gloucestershire County Council is tendering for a single provider (or lead provider) framework to distribute food vouchers, utility vouchers, emergency payments and other support where funding has been made available and needs speedy, safe distribution within a fixed timescale. There is no guarantee of business through the framework and business will be dependent on the availability of funding made available to, or by GCC for needs within the scope of the framework. Through establishing the framework, GCC is seeking a mechanism that should funding become available, we can quickly and safely ensure the funds reach those eligible.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "80"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "20"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKK13"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Welfare Support Grant Framework",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Gloucestershire County Council tendered for a single provider (or lead provider) framework to distribute food vouchers, utility vouchers, emergency payments and other support where funding has been made available and needs speedy, safe distribution within a fixed timescale. There is no guarantee of business through the framework and business will be dependent on the availability of funding made available to, or by GCC for needs within the scope of the framework. Through establishing the framework, GCC is seeking a mechanism that should funding become available, we can quickly and safely ensure the funds reach those eligible.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85321000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Administrative social services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-24838",
      "name": "Gloucestershire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK13",
        "locality": "Gloucester",
        "postalCode": "GL1 2TH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Shire Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gloucestershire.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.gloucestershire.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Gloucestershire County Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Strategic Procurement",
        "email": "CommercialServicesCentralMailbox@gloucestershire.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1452328632"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-60930",
      "name": "Auriga Services Limited,",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK13",
        "locality": "Sutton Coldfield",
        "postalCode": "B72 1TJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Emmanuel Court, 12-14 Mill Street,"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Auriga Services Limited,"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-19028",
      "name": "Gloucestershire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Gloucester",
        "postalCode": "GL1 2TP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Gloucestershire County Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "CommercialServicesCentralMailbox@gloucestershire.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "021852-2022-Gloucestershire Welfare Grant Framework-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 20000000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "021852-2022-Gloucestershire Welfare Grant Framework-1",
      "dateSigned": "2022-07-19T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
28 Mar 2022 · 008281-2022 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "008281-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2022-03-28T13:13:52+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0326ea",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-24838",
    "name": "Gloucestershire County Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN587389",
    "title": "Welfare Support Grant Framework",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "unstructuredChanges": [
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "Description of the procurement",
              "section": "II.2.4"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "text": "Gloucestershire County Council is tendering for a single provider (or lead provider) framework to distribute food vouchers, utility vouchers, emergency payments and other support where funding has been made available and needs speedy, safe distribution within a fixed timescale. There is no guarantee of business through the framework and business will be dependent on the availability of funding made available to, or by GCC for needs within the scope of the framework. Through establishing the framework, GCC is seeking a mechanism that should funding become available, we can quickly and safely ensure the funds reach those eligible.\nWe expect potential contractors to meet a number of minimum standards; these are detailed in the ITT. We advise all interested contractors to read the entire ITT and all documents referenced or linked to within the ITT carefully, to inform themselves about the opportunity and whether they would be interested in submitting a response. Deadline for submitting a tender response: 3rd May 2022 at 10am. Please login to Procontract via www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk and register your interest in the opportunity. All questions related to this contract should be sent using the discussions function which will be available once you have logged in and registered your interest."
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "text": "Gloucestershire County Council is tendering for a single provider (or lead provider) framework to distribute food vouchers, utility vouchers, emergency payments and other support where funding has been made available and needs speedy, safe distribution within a fixed timescale. There is no guarantee of business through the framework and business will be dependent on the availability of funding made available to, or by GCC for needs within the scope of the framework. Through establishing the framework, GCC is seeking a mechanism that should funding become available, we can quickly and safely ensure the funds reach those eligible.\nWe expect potential contractors to meet a number of minimum standards; these are detailed in the ITT. We advise all interested contractors to read the entire ITT and all documents referenced or linked to within the ITT carefully, to inform themselves about the opportunity and whether they would be interested in submitting a response. Deadline for submitting a tender response: 2nd May 2022 at 10am. Please login to Procontract via www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk and register your interest in the opportunity. All questions related to this contract should be sent using the discussions function which will be available once you have logged in and registered your interest."
            }
          },
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate",
              "section": "IV.2.2"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "date": "2022-05-03T10:00:00+01:00"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "date": "2022-05-02T10:00:00+01:00"
            }
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Gloucestershire County Council is tendering for a single provider (or lead provider) framework to distribute food vouchers, utility vouchers, emergency payments and other support where funding has been made available and needs speedy, safe distribution within a fixed timescale. There is no guarantee of business through the framework and business will be dependent on the availability of funding made available to, or by GCC for needs within the scope of the framework. Through establishing the framework, GCC is seeking a mechanism that should funding become available, we can quickly and safely ensure the funds reach those eligible.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85321000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Administrative social services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-24838",
      "name": "Gloucestershire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK13",
        "locality": "Gloucester",
        "postalCode": "GL1 2TH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Shire Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gloucestershire.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.gloucestershire.gov.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Gloucestershire County Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Strategic Procurement",
        "email": "commercialservicescentralmailbox@gloucestershire.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1452328632"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
28 Mar 2022 · 008272-2022 · tender
{
  "id": "008272-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2022-03-28T13:13:52+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0326ea",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-24838",
    "name": "Gloucestershire County Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN587389",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 20000000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "Initial term of 15 months with optional extension of 12 months."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Gloucestershire County Council is tendering for a single provider (or lead provider) framework to distribute food vouchers, utility vouchers, emergency payments and other support where funding  has been made available and needs speedy, safe distribution within a fixed timescale. There is no guarantee of business through the framework and business will be dependent on the availability of funding made available to, or by GCC for needs within the scope of the framework. Through establishing the framework, GCC is seeking a mechanism that should funding become available, we can quickly and safely ensure the funds reach those eligible.\nWe expect potential contractors to meet a number of minimum standards; these are detailed in the ITT. We advise all interested contractors to read the entire ITT and all documents referenced or linked to within the ITT carefully, to inform themselves about the opportunity and whether they would be interested in submitting a response. Deadline for submitting a tender response: 2nd May 2022 at 10am. Please login to Procontract via www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk and register your interest in the opportunity. All questions related to this contract should be sent using the discussions function which will be available once you have logged in and registered your interest.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 810
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKK13"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Gloucestershire Welfare Support Grant Framework",
    "value": {
      "amount": 20000000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2022-05-02T10:05:00+01:00",
      "description": "Authorised GCC officers."
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "maximumParticipants": 1
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2022-05-02T10:05:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Gloucestershire County Council is tendering for a single provider (or lead provider) framework to distribute food vouchers, utility vouchers, emergency payments and other support where funding  has been made available and needs speedy, safe distribution within a fixed timescale. There is no guarantee of business through the framework and business will be dependent on the availability of funding made available to, or by GCC for needs within the scope of the framework. Through establishing the framework, GCC is seeking a mechanism that should funding become available, we can quickly and safely ensure the funds reach those eligible.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2022-05-02T10:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "85321000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Administrative social services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 180
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "participationFees": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "type": [
          "document"
        ]
      }
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-24838",
      "name": "Gloucestershire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK13",
        "locality": "Gloucester",
        "postalCode": "GL1 2TH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Shire Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gloucestershire.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.gloucestershire.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Gloucestershire County Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "http://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk",
        "name": "Strategic Procurement",
        "email": "CommercialServicesCentralMailbox@gloucestershire.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1452328632"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-48082",
      "name": "Gloucestershire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Gloucester",
        "postalCode": "GL1 2TH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Shire Hall, Westgate Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Gloucestershire County Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "CommercialServicesCentralMailbox@gloucestershire.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}